Strada 234
234 Causeway St, Boston, MA 02114
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Strada 234. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Strada 234 directly.
About Strada 234
Strada 234 is a residential building built in 1899, located at 234 Causeway St in Boston, MA 02114. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 671 to 3,335 square feet , with prices from $699K to $1.3M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $988K .
Monthly HOA fees at Strada 234 range from $888 to $1,802 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Strada 234
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 671 - 1,314 sqft | $500K - $915K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,195 sqft | $776K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 971 - 1,395 sqft | $690K - $1.1M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,137 - 1,821 sqft | $830K - $1.6M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,298 - 1,785 sqft | $1.2M - $2.0M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,351 - 1,679 sqft | $1.1M - $1.5M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,374 sqft | $2.5M | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 2 | 2,212 sqft | $2.3M | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,335 sqft | $2.1M | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Strada 234
Recently Sold at Strada 234
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 234 Causeway Street # U702, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 928 | $699K | $699K | +0% | Dec 18, 2025 |
| 234 Causeway St # 1108, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,034 | $1.1M | $1.1M | -0.8% | Nov 21, 2025 |
| 234 Causeway St # 703, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,216 | $999K | $999K | +0% | Jun 5, 2025 |
| 234 Causeway St # 801, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,342 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -2.8% | May 23, 2025 |
| 234 Causeway St # 805, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,298 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -1.9% | May 12, 2025 |
| 234 Causeway St. # 1107, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,197 | $1.3M | $1.3M | -1.8% | Mar 25, 2025 |
| 234 Causeway St # 1111, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 693 | $769K | $755K | -1.8% | Jan 16, 2025 |
| 234 Causeway St # 820, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 917 | $799K | $785K | -1.8% | Dec 30, 2024 |
| 234 Causeway St. # 1209, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,233 | $1.3M | $1.2M | -3% | Dec 23, 2024 |
| 234 Causeway Street # 908, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,374 | $1.1M | $1.0M | -9.1% | Sep 12, 2024 |
| 234 Causeway St # 923, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 907 | $799K | $775K | -3% | Aug 14, 2024 |
| 234 Causeway St # 1101, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 969 | $899K | $870K | -3.2% | Aug 6, 2024 |
| 234 Causeway St # 906, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,257 | $1.1M | $1.1M | +0% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 234 Causeway St # 912, Boston MA 02114 | 1bd / 1ba | 928 | $829K | $800K | -3.5% | Jun 27, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Strada 234
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Strada 234?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Strada 234 to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Strada 234 directly.
How many units are for sale at Strada 234?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Strada 234 in Boston, MA. Prices range from $1.0M.
What is the price range at Strada 234?
Prices at Strada 234 range from $699K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Strada 234?
Units at Strada 234 range from 671 to 3,335 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Strada 234?
14 units have sold at Strada 234 in the last two years at an average price of $988K. The average time on market was 73 days.
When was Strada 234 built?
Strada 234 was built in 1899 and is located at 234 Causeway St in Boston, MA 02114.
What are the HOA fees at Strada 234?
Monthly HOA fees at Strada 234 $888 to $1,802 per month. Based on 16 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Strada 234?