Starlight Village
262 Captain Eames Circle, Ashland, MA 01721
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Starlight Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Starlight Village directly.
About Starlight Village
Starlight Village is a residential building built in 1987, located at 262 Captain Eames Circle in Ashland, MA 01721. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,414 to 3,022 square feet , with prices from $510K to $667K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $578K .
Monthly HOA fees at Starlight Village range from $363 to $483 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Starlight Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,414 - 1,622 sqft | $269K - $555K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,464 - 3,022 sqft | $287K - $667K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 1,906 - 2,665 sqft | $405K - $463K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,967 - 2,319 sqft | $400K - $480K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Starlight Village
Recently Sold at Starlight Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 Captain Eames Cir # 102, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,967 | $519K | $510K | -1.7% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 166 Arrowhead Cir # 166, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,975 | $640K | $630K | -1.5% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 194 Captain Eames Cir # 194, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,967 | $559K | $535K | -4.3% | Jul 15, 2025 |
| 212 Arrowhead Cir # 212, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,320 | $585K | $620K | +6% | Jun 13, 2025 |
| 250 Captain Eames Cir # 250, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,414 | $520K | $520K | +0% | May 16, 2025 |
| 236 Captain Eames Circle # 236, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,759 | $570K | $615K | +7.9% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 74 Captain Eames Cir # 74, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,414 | $529K | $515K | -2.6% | Jan 10, 2025 |
| 87 Arrowhead Cir # 87, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,806 | $645K | $667K | +3.4% | Jan 9, 2025 |
| 1 Captain Eames Cir # 1, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,958 | $550K | $540K | -1.8% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 156 Arrowhead Circle # 156, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,204 | $630K | $625K | -0.8% | Sep 12, 2024 |
| 200 Arrowhead Cir # 200, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,938 | $575K | $575K | +0% | Aug 20, 2024 |
| 158 Captain Eames Cir # 158, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,564 | $470K | $518K | +10.2% | Jul 1, 2024 |
| 208 Captain Eames Cir # 208, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,915 | $575K | $635K | +10.4% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 128 Captain Eames Cir # 128, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,758 | $550K | $580K | +5.5% | Jun 27, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Starlight Village
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Starlight Village?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Starlight Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Starlight Village directly.
How many units are for sale at Starlight Village?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Starlight Village in Ashland, MA. Prices range from $560K.
What is the price range at Starlight Village?
Prices at Starlight Village range from $510K to $667K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Starlight Village?
Units at Starlight Village range from 1,414 to 3,022 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Starlight Village?
14 units have sold at Starlight Village in the last two years at an average price of $578K. The average time on market was 69 days.
When was Starlight Village built?
Starlight Village was built in 1987 and is located at 262 Captain Eames Circle in Ashland, MA 01721.
What are the HOA fees at Starlight Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Starlight Village $363 to $483 per month. Based on 15 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.