Spyglass Hill
89 Trailside Way, Ashland, MA 01721
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Spyglass Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Spyglass Hill directly.
About Spyglass Hill
Spyglass Hill is a residential building built in 1984, located at 89 Trailside Way in Ashland, MA 01721. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,043 to 2,141 square feet , with prices from $369K to $600K . 13 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $510K .
Monthly HOA fees at Spyglass Hill range from $234 to $330 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Spyglass Hill
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 1,043 - 1,200 sqft | $221K - $369K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,156 - 1,665 sqft | $190K - $505K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,339 - 2,141 sqft | $255K - $600K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,442 - 1,645 sqft | $240K - $515K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Spyglass Hill
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 E Bluff Rd # 86, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,499 | $445K | $496K | +11.5% | May 7, 2026 |
| 83 Spyglass Hill Drive # 83, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,624 | $485K | $505K | +4.1% | Nov 12, 2025 |
| 103 Spyglass Hill Dr # 103, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,780 | $525K | $555K | +5.7% | Jun 16, 2025 |
| 121 Spyglass Hill Dr # 121, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,624 | $525K | $570K | +8.6% | Mar 10, 2025 |
| 302 Trailside Way # 302, Ashland MA 01721 | 1bd / 1ba | 1,122 | $369K | $369K | +0% | Jan 3, 2025 |
| 42 Spyglass Hill Drive # 19A, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,792 | $595K | $600K | +0.8% | Dec 5, 2024 |
| 278 Trailside Way # 278, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,224 | $450K | $478K | +6.2% | Nov 7, 2024 |
| 75 Trailside Way # 75, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,316 | $490K | $483K | -1.5% | Oct 11, 2024 |
| 21 Trailside Way # 21, Ashland MA 01721 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,444 | $515K | $515K | +0% | Aug 15, 2024 |
| 251 Trailside Way # 251, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,224 | $475K | $500K | +5.3% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 321 Trailside Way # 321, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,188 | $450K | $480K | +6.7% | Jul 1, 2024 |
| 48 East Bluff Road # 48, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,792 | $495K | $545K | +10.1% | Jun 20, 2024 |
| 19 E Bluff Rd # 0, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,812 | $530K | $530K | +0% | May 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Spyglass Hill
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Spyglass Hill?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Spyglass Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Spyglass Hill directly.
Are there any units for sale at Spyglass Hill?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Spyglass Hill in Ashland, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Spyglass Hill?
Prices at Spyglass Hill range from $369K to $600K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Spyglass Hill?
Units at Spyglass Hill range from 1,043 to 2,141 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Spyglass Hill?
13 units have sold at Spyglass Hill in the last two years at an average price of $510K. The average time on market was 51 days.
When was Spyglass Hill built?
Spyglass Hill was built in 1984 and is located at 89 Trailside Way in Ashland, MA 01721.
What are the HOA fees at Spyglass Hill?
Monthly HOA fees at Spyglass Hill $234 to $330 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.