Slip65 At Clippership Wharf
65 Lewis St, Boston, MA 02128
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Slip65 At Clippership Wharf. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Slip65 At Clippership Wharf directly.
About Slip65 At Clippership Wharf
Slip65 At Clippership Wharf is a residential building built in 2019, located at 65 Lewis St in Boston, MA 02128. The building features studio to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 513 to 1,220 square feet , with prices from $633K to $1.9M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M .
Monthly HOA fees at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf range from $480 to $1,882 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 513 sqft | $515K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 747 - 787 sqft | $495K - $860K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,040 - 1,220 sqft | $819K - $1.9M | 1 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf
Recently Sold at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Lewis St # U209, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 747 | $729K | $725K | -0.5% | May 18, 2026 |
| 65 Lewis St # 316, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 787 | $749K | $745K | -0.5% | May 11, 2026 |
| 45 Lewis St # U403, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 767 | $650K | $633K | -2.6% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 65 Lewis St # 306, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,176 | $1.9M | $1.8M | -3.2% | Sep 3, 2025 |
| 65 Lewis Street, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 749 | $749K | $725K | -3.2% | Aug 4, 2025 |
| 45 Lewis Street # 210, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,220 | $1.6M | $1.6M | -4.2% | Dec 16, 2024 |
| 45 Lewis St # 215, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,091 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -0.8% | Dec 16, 2024 |
| 65 Lewis St # 407, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,176 | $1.9M | $1.9M | +0% | Oct 29, 2024 |
| 65 Lewis St, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 787 | $749K | $740K | -1.2% | Oct 4, 2024 |
| 65 Lewis Street # 401, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 749 | $715K | $700K | -2.1% | Jun 21, 2024 |
| 45 Lewis Street # 102, Boston MA 02128 | 1bd / 1ba | 765 | $709K | $695K | -2% | Jun 18, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Slip65 At Clippership Wharf
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Slip65 At Clippership Wharf?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Slip65 At Clippership Wharf to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Slip65 At Clippership Wharf directly.
How many units are for sale at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf in Boston, MA. Prices range from $805K - $1.8M.
What is the price range at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf?
Prices at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf range from $633K to $1.9M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf?
Units at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf range from 513 to 1,220 square feet, with 0 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf?
11 units have sold at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M. The average time on market was 115 days.
When was Slip65 At Clippership Wharf built?
Slip65 At Clippership Wharf was built in 2019 and is located at 65 Lewis St in Boston, MA 02128.
What are the HOA fees at Slip65 At Clippership Wharf?