Sierra + Tango Condominium
1 Earhart St, Cambridge, MA 02141
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Sierra + Tango Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sierra + Tango Condominium directly.
About Sierra + Tango Condominium
Sierra + Tango Condominium is a residential building built in 2006, located at 1 Earhart St in Cambridge, MA 02141. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 665 to 1,367 square feet , with prices from $649K to $1.1M . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $903K .
Monthly HOA fees at Sierra + Tango Condominium range from $570 to $1,189 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Sierra + Tango Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 665 - 965 sqft | $567K - $880K | 2 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 752 - 1,056 sqft | $600K - $975K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 919 - 949 sqft | $833K - $1.1M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,010 - 1,367 sqft | $840K - $1.3M | 1 for sale |
Recently Sold at Sierra + Tango Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Earhart Street # 904, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 1ba | 949 | $1.1M | $1.1M | -0.4% | May 13, 2026 |
| 2 Earhart Street, Cambridge MA 02141 | 2bd / 1ba | 949 | $925K | $1.0M | +8.1% | May 11, 2026 |
| 1 Earhart # 725, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 803 | $689K | $685K | -0.6% | Dec 30, 2025 |
| 1 Earhart Street # 312, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 927 | $920K | $910K | -1.1% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 1 Earhart Street # 723, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 987 | $828K | $820K | -1% | Jul 16, 2025 |
| 1 Earhart # 105, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,027 | $925K | $922K | -0.4% | Mar 5, 2025 |
| 1 Earhart # 114, Cambridge MA 02141 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 924 | $925K | $890K | -3.8% | Aug 1, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Sierra + Tango Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Sierra + Tango Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Sierra + Tango Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Sierra + Tango Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Sierra + Tango Condominium?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Sierra + Tango Condominium in Cambridge, MA. Prices range from $649K - $975K.
What is the price range at Sierra + Tango Condominium?
Prices at Sierra + Tango Condominium range from $649K to $1.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Sierra + Tango Condominium?
Units at Sierra + Tango Condominium range from 665 to 1,367 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Sierra + Tango Condominium?
7 units have sold at Sierra + Tango Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $903K. The average time on market was 68 days.
When was Sierra + Tango Condominium built?
Sierra + Tango Condominium was built in 2006 and is located at 1 Earhart St in Cambridge, MA 02141.
What are the HOA fees at Sierra + Tango Condominium?