Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay

100 Marina Dr, Quincy, MA 02171

1 for sale 10 recently sold $530K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay directly.

About Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay

Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay is a residential building built in 1988, located at 100 Marina Dr in Quincy, MA 02171. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 661 to 1,178 square feet , with prices from $440K to $557K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $515K .

Monthly HOA fees at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay range from $463 to $787 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Trash, Sewer .

Year Built 1988
Units Tracked 11
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 55
Monthly HOA $463–$787

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 661 - 873 sqft $440K - $530K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 899 - 1,015 sqft $535K - $557K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,178 sqft $535K None listed

Recently Sold at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay

Average sold price: $515K Average days on market: 55 10 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
100 Marina Dr # 615, Quincy MA 02171 1bd / 1ba 861 $520K $528K +1.5% Apr 16, 2026
100 Marina Dr # 511, Quincy MA 02171 2bd / 1ba 1,015 $559K $547K -2.1% Sep 12, 2025
100 Marina Dr # 220, Quincy MA 02171 1bd / 1ba 661 $435K $440K +1.1% Aug 22, 2025
100 Marina Drive # 217, Quincy MA 02171 1bd / 1ba 873 $459K $480K +4.6% Jul 15, 2025
100 Marina Dr # 201, Quincy MA 02171 2bd / 1ba 899 $539K $536K -0.6% Jun 6, 2025
100 Marina Dr # 512, Quincy MA 02171 2bd / 1ba 1,015 $530K $535K +0.9% Feb 27, 2025
100 Marina Dr # 107, Quincy MA 02171 1bd / 1ba 837 $450K $450K +0% Dec 20, 2024
100 Marina Drive # 604, Quincy MA 02171 2bd / 2ba 1,178 $539K $535K -0.7% Dec 18, 2024
100 Marina Dr # 315, Quincy MA 02171 2bd / 1ba 905 $530K $557K +5.1% Jul 30, 2024
100 Marina Dr. # 105, Quincy MA 02171 2bd / 1ba 1,015 $540K $540K +0% Jun 17, 2024

Location

100 Marina Dr, Quincy, MA 02171

Frequently Asked Questions About Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay directly.

How many units are for sale at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay in Quincy, MA. Prices range from $530K.

What is the price range at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay?

Prices at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay range from $440K to $557K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay?

Units at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay range from 661 to 1,178 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay?

10 units have sold at Seaport Condominium At Marina Bay in the last two years at an average price of $515K. The average time on market was 55 days.