The Derrick Condominimums

21 Totman Street, Quincy, MA 02169

4 for sale 3 pending 11 recently sold $495K - $690K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Derrick Condominimums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Derrick Condominimums directly.

About The Derrick Condominimums

The Derrick Condominimums is a residential building built in 2025, located at 21 Totman Street in Quincy, MA 02169. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 679 to 1,090 square feet , with prices from $495K to $755K . There are currently 4 units available for sale. 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $595K .

Monthly HOA fees at The Derrick Condominimums range from $312 to $422 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 2025
Units Tracked 18
For Sale 4
Avg Days on Market 73
Monthly HOA $312–$422

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at The Derrick Condominimums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 679 sqft $475K - $527K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,022 - 1,090 sqft $680K - $755K 2 for sale

Recently Sold at The Derrick Condominimums

Average sold price: $595K Average days on market: 73 11 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
21 Totman Street # 409, Quincy MA 02169 1bd / 1ba 679 $510K $527K +3.2% May 11, 2026
21 Totman Street # 208, Quincy MA 02169 1bd / 1ba 679 $500K $510K +2% Apr 29, 2026
21 Totman Street # 405, Quincy MA 02169 2bd / 2ba 1,090 $751K $755K +0.5% Mar 31, 2026
21 Totman Street # 407, Quincy MA 02169 1bd / 1ba 679 $510K $510K +0% Mar 19, 2026
21 Totman Street # 406, Quincy MA 02169 2bd / 2ba 1,047 $745K $755K +1.3% Mar 9, 2026
21 Totman Street # 308, Quincy MA 02169 1bd / 1ba 679 $495K $508K +2.5% Mar 6, 2026
21 Totman Street # 408, Quincy MA 02169 1bd / 1ba 679 $510K $520K +2% Mar 4, 2026
21 Totman Street # 207, Quincy MA 02169 1bd / 1ba 679 $485K $495K +2.1% Mar 2, 2026
21 Totman Street # 307, Quincy MA 02169 1bd / 1ba 679 $510K $511K +0.2% Feb 17, 2026
21 Totman Street # 410, Quincy MA 02169 2bd / 2ba 1,047 $735K $745K +1.4% Oct 6, 2025
21 Totman Street # 306, Quincy MA 02169 2bd / 2ba 1,047 $695K $710K +2.2% Sep 26, 2025

Location

21 Totman Street, Quincy, MA 02169

Frequently Asked Questions About The Derrick Condominimums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Derrick Condominimums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Derrick Condominimums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Derrick Condominimums directly.

How many units are for sale at The Derrick Condominimums?

There are currently 4 condos for sale at The Derrick Condominimums in Quincy, MA. Prices range from $495K - $690K.

What is the price range at The Derrick Condominimums?

Prices at The Derrick Condominimums range from $495K to $755K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at The Derrick Condominimums?

Units at The Derrick Condominimums range from 679 to 1,090 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at The Derrick Condominimums?

11 units have sold at The Derrick Condominimums in the last two years at an average price of $595K. The average time on market was 73 days.

When was The Derrick Condominimums built?

The Derrick Condominimums was built in 2025 and is located at 21 Totman Street in Quincy, MA 02169.

What are the HOA fees at The Derrick Condominimums?