Riverbank Condominiums
152 Water St, Danvers, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Riverbank Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Riverbank Condominiums directly.
About Riverbank Condominiums
Riverbank Condominiums is a located at 152 Water St in Danvers, MA . The building features studio to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 421 to 2,650 square feet , with prices from $350K to $789K . 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $606K .
Monthly HOA fees at Riverbank Condominiums range from $273 to $1,015 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Riverbank Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 421 - 481 sqft | $193K - $195K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 672 sqft | $263K - $342K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 685 - 809 sqft | $268K - $475K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,014 - 1,671 sqft | $165K - $631K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,054 - 2,396 sqft | $350K - $785K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 2,000 sqft | $530K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,929 - 2,419 sqft | $600K - $810K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,435 - 2,650 sqft | $820K - $950K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 1,901 sqft | $945K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Riverbank Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 152 Water St # 6, Danvers MA 01923 | 3bd / 3ba | 1,929 | $830K | $789K | -4.9% | Jun 20, 2025 |
| 152 Water # 9, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,869 | $777K | $785K | +1% | May 29, 2025 |
| 14 Riverside St # 1, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 685 | $450K | $475K | +5.6% | May 22, 2025 |
| 240 Water St # B, Lawrence MA 01841 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,054 | $300K | $350K | +16.7% | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 152 Water St. # 4, Danvers MA 01923 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,254 | $599K | $631K | +5.3% | May 30, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Riverbank Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Riverbank Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Riverbank Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Riverbank Condominiums directly.
Are there any units for sale at Riverbank Condominiums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Riverbank Condominiums in Danvers, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Riverbank Condominiums?
Prices at Riverbank Condominiums range from $350K to $789K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Riverbank Condominiums?
Units at Riverbank Condominiums range from 421 to 2,650 square feet, with 0 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Riverbank Condominiums?
5 units have sold at Riverbank Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $606K. The average time on market was 91 days.
What are the HOA fees at Riverbank Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at Riverbank Condominiums $273 to $1,015 per month. Based on 5 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.