River Bend
399 Pond St # D1, Braintree, MA 02184
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for River Bend. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Bend directly.
About River Bend
River Bend is a residential building built in 1979, located at 399 Pond St # D1 in Braintree, MA 02184. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 575 to 1,990 square feet , with prices from $230K to $580K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 21 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $388K .
Monthly HOA fees at River Bend range from $218 to $525 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at River Bend
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 575 - 929 sqft | $73K - $370K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 717 - 947 sqft | $74K - $320K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,188 - 1,689 sqft | $290K - $539K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,373 - 1,990 sqft | $425K - $580K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,636 sqft | $585K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,862 sqft | $580K | None listed |
Recently Sold at River Bend
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 Pawtucket Blvd # 2, Lowell MA 01854 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,604 | $485K | $450K | -7.2% | May 5, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 363, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,244 | $320K | $320K | +0% | Apr 21, 2026 |
| 1401 Pawtucket Boulevard # 10, Lowell MA 01854 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,267 | $449K | $439K | -2.3% | Mar 26, 2026 |
| 625 W Lowell Ave # 3, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 939 | $300K | $297K | -1% | Mar 19, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 231, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,554 | $325K | $341K | +5% | Mar 13, 2026 |
| 96 Old Colony Avenue # 215, Taunton MA 02718 | 1bd / 1ba | 926 | $310K | $305K | -1.6% | Mar 11, 2026 |
| 34 Captain Carlson Way # 34, West Bridgewater MA 02379 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,862 | $580K | $580K | +0% | Dec 12, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 227, Taunton MA 02718 | 1bd / 1ba | 929 | $309K | $315K | +1.9% | Dec 12, 2025 |
| 399 Pond St # F5, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,985 | $589K | $579K | -1.7% | Dec 5, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 319, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,372 | $375K | $377K | +0.5% | Nov 7, 2025 |
| 625 W Lowell Ave # 15, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 745 | $319K | $320K | +0.3% | Oct 17, 2025 |
| 635 W Lowell Ave # 8, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 733 | $289K | $278K | -3.7% | Aug 12, 2025 |
| 645 W Lowell Avenue # 4, Haverhill MA 01832 | 1bd / 1ba | 586 | $225K | $230K | +2.2% | Mar 26, 2025 |
| 645 W Lowell Avenue # 23, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 717 | $295K | $290K | -1.7% | Mar 14, 2025 |
| 645 W Lowell Ave # 24, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 735 | $285K | $275K | -3.5% | Feb 21, 2025 |
| 96 Old Colony Ave # 233, Taunton MA 02718 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,294 | $360K | $361K | +0.3% | Jan 3, 2025 |
| 399 Pond Street # D1, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,376 | $540K | $555K | +2.8% | Dec 30, 2024 |
| 399 Pond Street # E7, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,373 | $550K | $560K | +1.8% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 655 W Lowell Ave # 17, Haverhill MA 01832 | 2bd / 1ba | 744 | $275K | $275K | +0% | Oct 15, 2024 |
| 399 Pond Street # 2, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,647 | $450K | $425K | -5.6% | Oct 7, 2024 |
| 399 Pond Street # G8, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 3ba | 1,990 | $530K | $580K | +9.5% | Jul 26, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About River Bend
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for River Bend?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for River Bend to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact River Bend directly.
How many units are for sale at River Bend?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at River Bend in Braintree, MA. Prices range from $275K - $565K.
What is the price range at River Bend?
Prices at River Bend range from $230K to $580K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at River Bend?
Units at River Bend range from 575 to 1,990 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at River Bend?
21 units have sold at River Bend in the last two years at an average price of $388K. The average time on market was 54 days.
When was River Bend built?
River Bend was built in 1979 and is located at 399 Pond St # D1 in Braintree, MA 02184.
What are the HOA fees at River Bend?
Monthly HOA fees at River Bend $218 to $525 per month. Based on 28 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.