Devon Wood
324 Tilden Commons Ln, Braintree, MA 02184
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Devon Wood. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Devon Wood directly.
About Devon Wood
Devon Wood is a residential building built in 1988, located at 324 Tilden Commons Ln in Braintree, MA 02184. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 766 to 1,500 square feet , with prices from $357K to $600K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 17 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $501K .
Monthly HOA fees at Devon Wood range from $468 to $723 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Devon Wood
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 766 - 883 sqft | $425K - $430K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 844 - 1,500 sqft | $357K - $600K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,179 sqft | $489K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,200 - 1,465 sqft | $479K - $575K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,473 sqft | $523K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Devon Wood
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 219 Allerton Commons Lane # 219, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,052 | $500K | $480K | -4% | Feb 26, 2026 |
| 175 Tyson Commons # 175, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2ba | 965 | $449K | $460K | +2.4% | Dec 10, 2025 |
| 75 Bradford Commons Ln # 75, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,291 | $570K | $570K | +0% | Oct 27, 2025 |
| 86 Bradford Commons Ln # 86, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,290 | $570K | $575K | +0.9% | Oct 17, 2025 |
| 56 Bradford Commons # 56, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,179 | $499K | $489K | -2% | Sep 11, 2025 |
| 327 Tilden Commons # 327, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,500 | $550K | $533K | -3.2% | Aug 18, 2025 |
| 317 Tilden Commons Ln # 317, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,351 | $520K | $485K | -6.7% | Jun 30, 2025 |
| 158 Tyson Commons Ln # 158, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2ba | 844 | $420K | $425K | +1.2% | Jun 18, 2025 |
| 260 Allerton Commons Ln # 260, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,356 | $540K | $550K | +1.9% | Apr 4, 2025 |
| 368 Tilden Commons Ln # 368, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,473 | $550K | $523K | -5% | Mar 7, 2025 |
| 85 Bradford Commons Ln # 85, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,267 | $530K | $530K | +0% | Nov 6, 2024 |
| 230 Allerton Commons Ln # 230, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,200 | $499K | $500K | +0.2% | Nov 5, 2024 |
| 108 Bradford Commons Ln # 108, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 1ba | 883 | $420K | $425K | +1.2% | Oct 29, 2024 |
| 157 Tyson Commons Ln # 157, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2ba | 882 | $370K | $357K | -3.5% | Oct 9, 2024 |
| 269 Allerton Commons Ln # 269, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,356 | $535K | $535K | +0% | Aug 29, 2024 |
| 61 Bradford Commons Ln # 61, Braintree MA 02184 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,276 | $479K | $479K | +0% | Jul 17, 2024 |
| 255 Allerton Commons # 255, Braintree MA 02184 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,430 | $580K | $600K | +3.5% | Jun 4, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Devon Wood
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Devon Wood?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Devon Wood to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Devon Wood directly.
How many units are for sale at Devon Wood?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Devon Wood in Braintree, MA. Prices range from $480K - $549K.
What is the price range at Devon Wood?
Prices at Devon Wood range from $357K to $600K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Devon Wood?
Units at Devon Wood range from 766 to 1,500 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Devon Wood?
17 units have sold at Devon Wood in the last two years at an average price of $501K. The average time on market was 56 days.
When was Devon Wood built?
Devon Wood was built in 1988 and is located at 324 Tilden Commons Ln in Braintree, MA 02184.
What are the HOA fees at Devon Wood?
Monthly HOA fees at Devon Wood $468 to $723 per month. Based on 21 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.