Residences At Stoneham Square
426 Main St, Stoneham, MA 02180
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Residences At Stoneham Square. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Residences At Stoneham Square directly.
About Residences At Stoneham Square
Residences At Stoneham Square is a residential building built in 2007, located at 426 Main St in Stoneham, MA 02180. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 733 to 1,521 square feet , with prices from $500K to $640K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $609K .
Monthly HOA fees at Residences At Stoneham Square range from $384 to $607 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Residences At Stoneham Square
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 733 - 965 sqft | $270K - $500K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,048 - 1,513 sqft | $412K - $677K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,513 - 1,521 sqft | $482K - $640K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Residences At Stoneham Square
Recently Sold at Residences At Stoneham Square
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 426 Main St # 206, Stoneham MA 02180 | 1bd / 1ba | 939 | $499K | $500K | +0.2% | Aug 14, 2025 |
| 426 Main St # 303, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,165 | $619K | $615K | -0.6% | Oct 30, 2024 |
| 426 Main Street # 407, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,157 | $635K | $635K | +0% | Sep 25, 2024 |
| 426 Main St # 402, Stoneham MA 02180 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,513 | $625K | $640K | +2.4% | Aug 15, 2024 |
| 426 Main Street # 503, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,166 | $625K | $635K | +1.6% | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 426 Main Street # 507, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,158 | $625K | $630K | +0.8% | May 22, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Residences At Stoneham Square
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Residences At Stoneham Square?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Residences At Stoneham Square to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Residences At Stoneham Square directly.
How many units are for sale at Residences At Stoneham Square?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Residences At Stoneham Square in Stoneham, MA. Prices range from $599K.
What is the price range at Residences At Stoneham Square?
Prices at Residences At Stoneham Square range from $500K to $640K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Residences At Stoneham Square?
Units at Residences At Stoneham Square range from 733 to 1,521 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Residences At Stoneham Square?
6 units have sold at Residences At Stoneham Square in the last two years at an average price of $609K. The average time on market was 58 days.
When was Residences At Stoneham Square built?
Residences At Stoneham Square was built in 2007 and is located at 426 Main St in Stoneham, MA 02180.
What are the HOA fees at Residences At Stoneham Square?