The Montvale
100 Ledgewood Dr, Stoneham, MA 02180
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for The Montvale. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Montvale directly.
About The Montvale
The Montvale is a residential building built in 1986, located at 100 Ledgewood Dr in Stoneham, MA 02180. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 716 to 1,414 square feet , with prices from $405K to $590K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $502K .
Monthly HOA fees at The Montvale range from $332 to $639 per month and commonly include Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at The Montvale
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 716 - 874 sqft | $265K - $425K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,017 - 1,285 sqft | $315K - $590K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,230 - 1,257 sqft | $558K - $562K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,414 sqft | $450K - $473K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,312 sqft | $368K - $500K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at The Montvale
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at The Montvale
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Ledgewood Dr # 601, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,230 | $580K | $562K | -3.1% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 100 Ledgewood Dr # 117, Stoneham MA 02180 | 1bd / 1ba | 729 | $399K | $423K | +6% | Feb 2, 2026 |
| 100 Ledgewood Dr # 417, Stoneham MA 02180 | 1bd / 1ba | 729 | $400K | $425K | +6.3% | Dec 2, 2025 |
| 200 Ledgewood Drive # 509, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,175 | $495K | $475K | -4% | Sep 17, 2025 |
| 200 Ledgewood Drive # 604, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,029 | $575K | $560K | -2.6% | Sep 8, 2025 |
| 100 Ledgewood Drive # 215, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,050 | $520K | $508K | -2.3% | Sep 5, 2025 |
| 100 Ledgewood Dr # 519, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,088 | $575K | $575K | +0% | Jul 15, 2025 |
| 100 Ledgewood Drive # 219, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,086 | $490K | $489K | -0.2% | Apr 18, 2025 |
| 200 Ledgewood Drive # 102, Stoneham MA 02458 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,039 | $535K | $536K | +0.2% | Jan 7, 2025 |
| 100 Ledgewood Dr # 213, Stoneham MA 02180 | 1bd / 1ba | 778 | $395K | $420K | +6.4% | Oct 23, 2024 |
| 100 Ledgewood Drive # 319, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,083 | $570K | $590K | +3.5% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 100 Ledgewood Dr # 217, Stoneham MA 02180 | 1bd / 1ba | 730 | $370K | $405K | +9.5% | Sep 16, 2024 |
| 100 Ledgewood Dr. # 310, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,176 | $535K | $550K | +2.8% | Aug 20, 2024 |
| 100 Ledgewood Drive # 314, Stoneham MA 02180 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,050 | $500K | $516K | +3.1% | Jul 10, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About The Montvale
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for The Montvale?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for The Montvale to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact The Montvale directly.
How many units are for sale at The Montvale?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at The Montvale in Stoneham, MA. Prices range from $560K.
What is the price range at The Montvale?
Prices at The Montvale range from $405K to $590K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at The Montvale?
Units at The Montvale range from 716 to 1,414 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at The Montvale?
14 units have sold at The Montvale in the last two years at an average price of $502K. The average time on market was 52 days.
When was The Montvale built?
The Montvale was built in 1986 and is located at 100 Ledgewood Dr in Stoneham, MA 02180.
What are the HOA fees at The Montvale?
Monthly HOA fees at The Montvale $332 to $639 per month. Based on 18 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.