Reservoir Gardens
1992 Commonwealth Ave # B, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Reservoir Gardens. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Reservoir Gardens directly.
About Reservoir Gardens
Reservoir Gardens is a located at 1992 Commonwealth Ave # B in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 692 to 1,076 square feet , with prices from $465K to $660K . 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $560K .
Monthly HOA fees at Reservoir Gardens range from $366 to $630 per month and commonly include Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Reservoir Gardens
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 692 - 807 sqft | $357K - $560K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 852 - 1,059 sqft | $397K - $660K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 1,076 sqft | $480K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Reservoir Gardens
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 Commonwealth Ave # B, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 936 | $475K | $465K | -2.1% | Aug 4, 2025 |
| 1986 Commonwealth # 1, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 795 | $539K | $560K | +3.9% | May 1, 2025 |
| 1990 Commonwealth # 6, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,050 | $649K | $660K | +1.7% | Apr 29, 2025 |
| 1988 Commonwealth Ave # 1, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 692 | $525K | $555K | +5.7% | May 23, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Reservoir Gardens
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Reservoir Gardens?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Reservoir Gardens to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Reservoir Gardens directly.
Are there any units for sale at Reservoir Gardens?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Reservoir Gardens in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Reservoir Gardens?
Prices at Reservoir Gardens range from $465K to $660K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Reservoir Gardens?
Units at Reservoir Gardens range from 692 to 1,076 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Reservoir Gardens?
4 units have sold at Reservoir Gardens in the last two years at an average price of $560K. The average time on market was 47 days.
What are the HOA fees at Reservoir Gardens?
Monthly HOA fees at Reservoir Gardens $366 to $630 per month. Based on 4 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.