Reservoir Crossing

614 Pond Street, Braintree, MA 02184

2 for sale 10 recently sold $515K - $525K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Reservoir Crossing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Reservoir Crossing directly.

About Reservoir Crossing

Reservoir Crossing is a residential building built in 2006, located at 614 Pond Street in Braintree, MA 02184. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 767 to 1,449 square feet , with prices from $329K to $525K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $452K .

Monthly HOA fees at Reservoir Crossing range from $309 to $688 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Year Built 2006
Units Tracked 12
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 62
Monthly HOA $309–$688

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Reservoir Crossing

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 767 sqft $362K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 933 - 1,271 sqft $329K - $525K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,318 - 1,449 sqft $480K - $503K 2 for sale

Recently Sold at Reservoir Crossing

Average sold price: $452K Average days on market: 62 10 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
614 Pond St # 2104, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2.5ba 1,449 $500K $503K +0.6% Mar 16, 2026
614 Pond St # 1415, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2ba 933 $329K $329K +0% Dec 22, 2025
614 Pond St # 1405, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2.5ba 1,318 $489K $480K -1.8% Dec 16, 2025
614 Pond St # 2305, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2ba 1,271 $500K $505K +1% Oct 31, 2025
614 Pond St # 1111, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2ba 1,159 $485K $492K +1.4% Aug 7, 2025
614 Pond Street # 2411, Braintree MA 02184 1bd / 1ba 767 $350K $362K +3.3% Jun 2, 2025
614 Pond St # 1414, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2ba 1,092 $470K $480K +2.1% May 30, 2025
614 Pond St # 1402, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2ba 1,092 $450K $455K +1.1% Nov 25, 2024
614 Pond St # 303, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2ba 1,093 $479K $469K -2.1% Sep 30, 2024
614 Pond St # 1110, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 2ba 1,092 $450K $450K +0% Jul 31, 2024

Location

614 Pond Street, Braintree, MA 02184

Frequently Asked Questions About Reservoir Crossing

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Reservoir Crossing?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Reservoir Crossing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Reservoir Crossing directly.

How many units are for sale at Reservoir Crossing?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Reservoir Crossing in Braintree, MA. Prices range from $515K - $525K.

What is the price range at Reservoir Crossing?

Prices at Reservoir Crossing range from $329K to $525K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Reservoir Crossing?