Regency, Toll Brothers Community

8 Hopkins Circle, Methuen, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Regency, Toll Brothers Community. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Regency, Toll Brothers Community directly.

About Regency, Toll Brothers Community

Regency, Toll Brothers Community is a located at 8 Hopkins Circle in Methuen, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 2,152 to 2,152 square feet , with prices from $758K to $758K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $758K .

Monthly HOA fees at Regency, Toll Brothers Community are typically $523 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 78
Monthly HOA $523

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Regency, Toll Brothers Community

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,152 sqft $758K None listed

Recently Sold at Regency, Toll Brothers Community

Average sold price: $758K Average days on market: 78 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
8 Hopkins Circle # 8, Methuen MA 01844 2bd / 2.5ba 2,152 $765K $758K -1% Oct 16, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Regency, Toll Brothers Community

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Regency, Toll Brothers Community?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Regency, Toll Brothers Community to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Regency, Toll Brothers Community directly.

Are there any units for sale at Regency, Toll Brothers Community?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Regency, Toll Brothers Community in Methuen, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Regency, Toll Brothers Community?

Prices at Regency, Toll Brothers Community range from $758K to $758K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Regency, Toll Brothers Community?

Units at Regency, Toll Brothers Community range from 2,152 to 2,152 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Regency, Toll Brothers Community?

1 units have sold at Regency, Toll Brothers Community in the last two years at an average price of $758K. The average time on market was 78 days.

What are the HOA fees at Regency, Toll Brothers Community?

Monthly HOA fees at Regency, Toll Brothers Community $523 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.