Redstone Court

325 Ashland Avenue, Southbridge MA 01550, Boston, MA 01550

2 pending 4 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Redstone Court. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Redstone Court directly.

About Redstone Court

Redstone Court is a residential building built in 1970, located at 325 Ashland Avenue, Southbridge MA 01550 in Boston, MA 01550. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 811 to 3,074 square feet , with prices from $780K to $950K . 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $845K .

Monthly HOA fees at Redstone Court range from $496 to $580 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Water .

Year Built 1970
Units Tracked 6
Avg Days on Market 38
Monthly HOA $496–$580

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Redstone Court

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 2 970 sqft $446K - $600K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 811 sqft $135K - $140K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 980 - 1,190 sqft $599K - $830K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,900 - 3,074 sqft $950K - $1.1M None listed

Recently Sold at Redstone Court

Average sold price: $845K Average days on market: 38 4 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
85 Brainerd # 302, Boston MA 02134 2bd / 2ba 1,020 $850K $820K -3.5% Apr 21, 2026
85 Brainerd Rd # 8, Boston MA 02134 3bd / 2.5ba 1,900 $1,000K $950K -5% Oct 30, 2024
85 Brainerd Rd # 507, Boston MA 02134 2bd / 2ba 1,136 $830K $830K +0% Aug 19, 2024
85 Brainerd Rd # 302, Boston MA 02134 2bd / 2ba 1,020 $760K $780K +2.6% Jun 26, 2024

Location

325 Ashland Avenue, Southbridge MA 01550, Boston, MA 01550

Frequently Asked Questions About Redstone Court

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Redstone Court?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Redstone Court to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Redstone Court directly.

Are there any units for sale at Redstone Court?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Redstone Court in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Redstone Court?

Prices at Redstone Court range from $780K to $950K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Redstone Court?

Units at Redstone Court range from 811 to 3,074 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Redstone Court?

4 units have sold at Redstone Court in the last two years at an average price of $845K. The average time on market was 38 days.

When was Redstone Court built?

Redstone Court was built in 1970 and is located at 325 Ashland Avenue, Southbridge MA 01550 in Boston, MA 01550.

What are the HOA fees at Redstone Court?

Monthly HOA fees at Redstone Court $496 to $580 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Water. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.