Quisset Brook Condominiums
7 Preacher Road, Milton, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Quisset Brook Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Quisset Brook Condominiums directly.
About Quisset Brook Condominiums
Quisset Brook Condominiums is a located at 7 Preacher Road in Milton, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,408 to 1,408 square feet , with prices from $734K to $734K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $734K .
Monthly HOA fees at Quisset Brook Condominiums are typically $631 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Quisset Brook Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,408 sqft | $734K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Quisset Brook Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Preacher Road # 7, Milton MA 02186 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,408 | $739K | $734K | -0.7% | Apr 16, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Quisset Brook Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Quisset Brook Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Quisset Brook Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Quisset Brook Condominiums directly.
Are there any units for sale at Quisset Brook Condominiums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Quisset Brook Condominiums in Milton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Quisset Brook Condominiums?
Prices at Quisset Brook Condominiums range from $734K to $734K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Quisset Brook Condominiums?
Units at Quisset Brook Condominiums range from 1,408 to 1,408 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Quisset Brook Condominiums?
1 units have sold at Quisset Brook Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $734K. The average time on market was 184 days.
What are the HOA fees at Quisset Brook Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at Quisset Brook Condominiums $631 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.