Prospect Street Condominium

8-10 Prospect Street, Marblehead, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Prospect Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Prospect Street Condominium directly.

About Prospect Street Condominium

Prospect Street Condominium is a located at 8-10 Prospect Street in Marblehead, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,055 to 1,055 square feet , with prices from $520K to $520K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $520K .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 43

Last updated: 2026-05-24

Unit Types at Prospect Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 1,055 sqft $520K None listed

Recently Sold at Prospect Street Condominium

Average sold price: $520K Average days on market: 43 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
8-10 Prospect Street # 2, Marblehead MA 01945 2bd / 1ba 1,055 $525K $520K -0.9% Aug 13, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Prospect Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Prospect Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Prospect Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Prospect Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Prospect Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Prospect Street Condominium in Marblehead, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Prospect Street Condominium?

Prices at Prospect Street Condominium range from $520K to $520K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Prospect Street Condominium?

Units at Prospect Street Condominium range from 1,055 to 1,055 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Prospect Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at Prospect Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $520K. The average time on market was 43 days.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Prospect Street Condominium?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Prospect Street Condominium. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.