Glover Landing
60 Brackett Pl # D, Marblehead, MA 01945
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Glover Landing. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Glover Landing directly.
About Glover Landing
Glover Landing is a residential building built in 1971, located at 60 Brackett Pl # D in Marblehead, MA 01945. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 600 to 1,800 square feet , with prices from $580K to $815K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $729K .
Monthly HOA fees at Glover Landing range from $643 to $1,052 per month and commonly include Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-24
Unit Types at Glover Landing
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 600 - 900 sqft | $250K - $576K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 900 sqft | $442K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,200 sqft | $509K - $860K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,200 sqft | $385K - $1.2M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,800 sqft | $732K - $910K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,800 sqft | $1.5M | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Glover Landing
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Glover Landing
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 Brackett Pl # B, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,200 | $639K | $670K | +4.9% | Mar 27, 2026 |
| 61 Brackett Pl # C, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,200 | $599K | $580K | -3.2% | Jul 25, 2025 |
| 36 Wharf Path # 36, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,200 | $849K | $815K | -4% | May 14, 2025 |
| 61 Brackett Place # B, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,200 | $750K | $743K | -1% | Apr 29, 2025 |
| 5 Independence Way # C, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,200 | $795K | $775K | -2.5% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 55 Brackett Place # D, Marblehead MA 01945 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,200 | $849K | $790K | -6.9% | Dec 30, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Glover Landing
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Glover Landing?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Glover Landing to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Glover Landing directly.
How many units are for sale at Glover Landing?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Glover Landing in Marblehead, MA. Prices range from $749K.
What is the price range at Glover Landing?
Prices at Glover Landing range from $580K to $815K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Glover Landing?
Units at Glover Landing range from 600 to 1,800 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Glover Landing?
6 units have sold at Glover Landing in the last two years at an average price of $729K. The average time on market was 57 days.
When was Glover Landing built?
Glover Landing was built in 1971 and is located at 60 Brackett Pl # D in Marblehead, MA 01945.
What are the HOA fees at Glover Landing?
Monthly HOA fees at Glover Landing $643 to $1,052 per month. Based on 9 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.