Plummer Place Condominium

66 Plummer Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

1 pending 1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Plummer Place Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Plummer Place Condominium directly.

About Plummer Place Condominium

Plummer Place Condominium is a residential building built in 1904, located at 66 Plummer Ave in Winthrop, MA 02152. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 955 to 1,120 square feet , with prices from $526K to $526K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $526K .

Monthly HOA fees at Plummer Place Condominium range from $290 to $320 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1904
Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 100
Monthly HOA $290–$320

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Plummer Place Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 955 sqft $419K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 1 1,120 sqft $526K None listed

Recently Sold at Plummer Place Condominium

Average sold price: $526K Average days on market: 100 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
66 Plummer Ave # 2, Winthrop MA 02152 3bd / 1ba 1,120 $500K $526K +5.1% Aug 15, 2025

Location

66 Plummer Ave, Winthrop, MA 02152

Frequently Asked Questions About Plummer Place Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Plummer Place Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Plummer Place Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Plummer Place Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Plummer Place Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Plummer Place Condominium in Winthrop, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Plummer Place Condominium?

Prices at Plummer Place Condominium range from $526K to $526K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Plummer Place Condominium?

Units at Plummer Place Condominium range from 955 to 1,120 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Plummer Place Condominium?

1 units have sold at Plummer Place Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $526K. The average time on market was 100 days.

When was Plummer Place Condominium built?

Plummer Place Condominium was built in 1904 and is located at 66 Plummer Ave in Winthrop, MA 02152.