Pleasant Hills Condominium
52 High St, Methuen, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Pleasant Hills Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pleasant Hills Condominium directly.
About Pleasant Hills Condominium
Pleasant Hills Condominium is a located at 52 High St in Methuen, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 715 to 2,175 square feet , with prices from $272K to $1.3M . 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $532K .
Monthly HOA fees at Pleasant Hills Condominium range from $290 to $549 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Pleasant Hills Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 715 sqft | $260K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 768 - 882 sqft | $120K - $316K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,030 - 1,261 sqft | $350K - $550K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,520 sqft | $525K - $557K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,452 - 2,175 sqft | $280K - $1.3M | None listed |
Recently Sold at Pleasant Hills Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 High St # 1, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 1ba | 774 | $269K | $272K | +1.1% | May 8, 2026 |
| 48 Denver St # 304, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,200 | $520K | $550K | +5.8% | Jun 16, 2025 |
| 52 High St # 20, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 1ba | 864 | $270K | $272K | +0.7% | Apr 16, 2025 |
| 48 Denver Street # 103, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,225 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Jan 13, 2025 |
| 50 High St # 12, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 1ba | 810 | $269K | $275K | +2.2% | Oct 25, 2024 |
| 48 Denver St # 310, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,520 | $550K | $557K | +1.3% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 48 Denver Street # 406, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,030 | $500K | $515K | +3% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 483 Pleasant St # 9, Belmont MA 02478 | 3bd / 2ba | 2,175 | $1.3M | $1.3M | +5.2% | Jul 8, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Pleasant Hills Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pleasant Hills Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pleasant Hills Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pleasant Hills Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Pleasant Hills Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Pleasant Hills Condominium in Methuen, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Pleasant Hills Condominium?
Prices at Pleasant Hills Condominium range from $272K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Pleasant Hills Condominium?
Units at Pleasant Hills Condominium range from 715 to 2,175 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Pleasant Hills Condominium?
8 units have sold at Pleasant Hills Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $532K. The average time on market was 37 days.
What are the HOA fees at Pleasant Hills Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Pleasant Hills Condominium $290 to $549 per month. Based on 9 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.