Pleasant Hill
48 Denver St, Saugus MA 01906, Methuen, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Pleasant Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pleasant Hill directly.
About Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill is a located at 48 Denver St, Saugus MA 01906 in Methuen, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 715 to 2,175 square feet , with prices from $275K to $1.3M . 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $609K .
Monthly HOA fees at Pleasant Hill range from $290 to $549 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Pleasant Hill
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 715 sqft | $260K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 768 - 882 sqft | $120K - $316K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,030 - 1,292 sqft | $350K - $552K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,520 sqft | $525K - $557K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,452 - 2,175 sqft | $280K - $1.3M | None listed |
Recently Sold at Pleasant Hill
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Denver St # 309, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,256 | $550K | $552K | +0.4% | Nov 24, 2025 |
| 48 Denver St # 304, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,200 | $520K | $550K | +5.8% | Jun 16, 2025 |
| 48 Denver Street # 103, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,225 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Jan 13, 2025 |
| 50 High St # 12, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 1ba | 810 | $269K | $275K | +2.2% | Oct 25, 2024 |
| 48 Denver St # 310, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,520 | $550K | $557K | +1.3% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 48 Denver Street # 406, Saugus MA 01906 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,030 | $500K | $515K | +3% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 483 Pleasant St # 9, Belmont MA 02478 | 3bd / 2ba | 2,175 | $1.3M | $1.3M | +5.2% | Jul 8, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Pleasant Hill
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Pleasant Hill?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Pleasant Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Pleasant Hill directly.
Are there any units for sale at Pleasant Hill?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Pleasant Hill in Methuen, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Pleasant Hill?
Prices at Pleasant Hill range from $275K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Pleasant Hill?
Units at Pleasant Hill range from 715 to 2,175 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Pleasant Hill?
7 units have sold at Pleasant Hill in the last two years at an average price of $609K. The average time on market was 40 days.
What are the HOA fees at Pleasant Hill?
Monthly HOA fees at Pleasant Hill $290 to $549 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.