Penniman On The Park
20 Penniman Rd # P3, Boston, MA 02134
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Penniman On The Park. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Penniman On The Park directly.
About Penniman On The Park
Penniman On The Park is a residential building built in 2018, located at 20 Penniman Rd # P3 in Boston, MA 02134. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 916 to 1,030 square feet , with prices from $799K to $899K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $799K .
Monthly HOA fees at Penniman On The Park range from $579 to $629 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Penniman On The Park
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 936 - 988 sqft | $660K - $799K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 916 - 1,030 sqft | $680K - $899K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit For Sale at Penniman On The Park
Recently Sold at Penniman On The Park
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Penniman Rd # 307, Boston MA 02134 | 2bd / 1ba | 988 | $809K | $799K | -1.2% | Apr 16, 2025 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Penniman On The Park
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Penniman On The Park?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Penniman On The Park to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Penniman On The Park directly.
How many units are for sale at Penniman On The Park?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Penniman On The Park in Boston, MA. Prices range from $899K.
What is the price range at Penniman On The Park?
Prices at Penniman On The Park range from $799K to $899K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Penniman On The Park?
Units at Penniman On The Park range from 916 to 1,030 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Penniman On The Park?
1 units have sold at Penniman On The Park in the last two years at an average price of $799K. The average time on market was 21 days.
When was Penniman On The Park built?
Penniman On The Park was built in 2018 and is located at 20 Penniman Rd # P3 in Boston, MA 02134.
What are the HOA fees at Penniman On The Park?
Monthly HOA fees at Penniman On The Park $579 to $629 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.