Parker Ridge
3 Parker Ridge Way, Newburyport, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Parker Ridge. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Parker Ridge directly.
About Parker Ridge
Parker Ridge is a located at 3 Parker Ridge Way in Newburyport, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,984 to 2,670 square feet , with prices from $935K to $935K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $935K .
Monthly HOA fees at Parker Ridge are typically $696 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Parker Ridge
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 1,984 sqft | $550K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,341 - 2,670 sqft | $572K - $625K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,511 sqft | $935K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Parker Ridge
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Parker Ridge Way # 3, Newburyport MA 01950 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 2,511 | $900K | $935K | +3.9% | Apr 30, 2026 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Parker Ridge
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Parker Ridge?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Parker Ridge to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Parker Ridge directly.
Are there any units for sale at Parker Ridge?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Parker Ridge in Newburyport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Parker Ridge?
Prices at Parker Ridge range from $935K to $935K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Parker Ridge?
Units at Parker Ridge range from 1,984 to 2,670 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Parker Ridge?
1 units have sold at Parker Ridge in the last two years at an average price of $935K. The average time on market was 29 days.
What are the HOA fees at Parker Ridge?
Monthly HOA fees at Parker Ridge $696 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Parker Ridge?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Parker Ridge. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.