Park Place Condominium
1216 Vfw Pkwy, Boston, MA 02132
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Park Place Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Park Place Condominium directly.
About Park Place Condominium
Park Place Condominium is a residential building built in 1986, located at 1216 Vfw Pkwy in Boston, MA 02132. The building features studio to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 358 to 2,476 square feet , with prices from $243K to $690K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 18 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $439K .
Monthly HOA fees at Park Place Condominium range from $175 to $1,940 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Park Place Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 358 sqft | $348K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 465 - 655 sqft | $189K - $352K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 946 - 1,284 sqft | $235K - $459K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 815 - 980 sqft | $192K - $879K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 876 - 2,091 sqft | $202K - $1.1M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,550 sqft | $600K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,000 - 1,640 sqft | $230K - $640K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,476 sqft | $440K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,355 sqft | $2.5M | None listed |
2 Units For Sale at Park Place Condominium
Recently Sold at Park Place Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 179 Park Street # 404, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,296 | $669K | $669K | +0% | May 5, 2026 |
| 61 Abbey Memorial Dr # 153, Chicopee MA 01020 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,160 | $225K | $255K | +13.6% | May 4, 2026 |
| 1214 Vfw Pkwy # 30, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,076 | $499K | $525K | +5.2% | Mar 12, 2026 |
| 179 Park St # 201, Medford MA 02155 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,109 | $599K | $585K | -2.3% | Feb 26, 2026 |
| 34 Burnham Rd # 301, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,130 | $347K | $347K | +0% | Feb 17, 2026 |
| 1214 Vfw Pkwy # 37, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,066 | $529K | $485K | -8.3% | Dec 12, 2025 |
| 34 Burnham Rd # 202, Methuen MA 01844 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,179 | $345K | $350K | +1.4% | Nov 13, 2025 |
| 3 Albert Dr # 3, Woburn MA 01801 | 1bd / 1ba | 465 | $239K | $245K | +2.5% | Oct 10, 2025 |
| 281 Boylston # A, Lowell MA 01852 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 2,091 | $415K | $412K | -0.7% | Oct 1, 2025 |
| 1216 Vfw Pkwy # 47, Boston MA 02132 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,073 | $538K | $525K | -2.3% | Sep 4, 2025 |
| 29 Park Vale Avenue # 5, Boston MA 02134 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,250 | $668K | $690K | +3.3% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 3 Buena Vista Dr. # 3, Franklin MA 02038 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 896 | $389K | $415K | +6.7% | May 30, 2025 |
| 912 Main # 207, Chatham MA 02633 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,080 | $425K | $415K | -2.4% | Feb 11, 2025 |
| 433 Bank St. # 4, Fall River MA 02702 | 2bd / 1ba | 915 | $245K | $243K | -1% | Dec 4, 2024 |
| 11 Buena Vista Dr # 11, Franklin MA 02038 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,040 | $369K | $400K | +8.4% | Oct 3, 2024 |
| 10 Park St # 4, Haverhill MA 01830 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,640 | $395K | $395K | +0% | Sep 25, 2024 |
| 37 Park Vale Ave # 5, Boston MA 02134 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,190 | $640K | $640K | +0% | Jul 1, 2024 |
| 3 Albert Drive # 5, Woburn MA 01801 | 1bd / 1ba | 650 | $315K | $315K | +0% | May 30, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Park Place Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Park Place Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Park Place Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Park Place Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at Park Place Condominium?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Park Place Condominium in Boston, MA. Prices range from $440K - $499K.
What is the price range at Park Place Condominium?
Prices at Park Place Condominium range from $243K to $690K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.