Olmsted Green Condominium Iii
12 Finch Street, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Olmsted Green Condominium Iii. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Olmsted Green Condominium Iii directly.
About Olmsted Green Condominium Iii
Olmsted Green Condominium Iii is a located at 12 Finch Street in Boston, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,010 to 1,270 square feet , with prices from $500K to $625K . 15 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $547K .
Monthly HOA fees at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii range from $379 to $455 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,010 - 1,035 sqft | $500K - $556K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,270 sqft | $560K - $625K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Finch Street # 12, Boston MA 02126 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $550K | $560K | +1.8% | Jan 30, 2026 |
| 1 Finch Street # 1, Boston MA 02126 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $570K | $575K | +0.9% | Dec 22, 2025 |
| 19 Finch Street # 19, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,025 | $517K | $517K | +0% | Aug 21, 2025 |
| 2 Finch Street # 2, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,035 | $515K | $517K | +0.4% | Aug 1, 2025 |
| 17 Finch Street # 17, Boston MA 02126 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $627K | $625K | -0.4% | Jul 31, 2025 |
| 7 Finch Street # 7, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,025 | $545K | $543K | -0.5% | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 9 Finch Street # 9, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,025 | $534K | $534K | +0% | Jun 20, 2025 |
| 4 Goldfinch Court # 4, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,025 | $517K | $505K | -2.3% | May 1, 2025 |
| 41 Goldfinch Court # 41, Boston MA 02126 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $620K | $610K | -1.6% | Apr 18, 2025 |
| 21 Goldfinch Court # 21, Boston MA 02126 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,270 | $599K | $599K | +0% | Apr 17, 2025 |
| 29 Goldfinch Court # 29, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,010 | $517K | $517K | +0% | Apr 15, 2025 |
| 6 Goldfinch Court # 6, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,035 | $517K | $500K | -3.3% | Apr 8, 2025 |
| 27 Goldfinch Court # 27, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,010 | $530K | $527K | -0.5% | Apr 1, 2025 |
| 11 Goldfinch Court # 11, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,025 | $520K | $520K | +0% | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 17 Goldfinch Court # 17, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,025 | $556K | $556K | +0% | Feb 27, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Olmsted Green Condominium Iii
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Olmsted Green Condominium Iii?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Olmsted Green Condominium Iii to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Olmsted Green Condominium Iii directly.
Are there any units for sale at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii?
Prices at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii range from $500K to $625K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii?
Units at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii range from 1,010 to 1,270 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii?
15 units have sold at Olmsted Green Condominium Iii in the last two years at an average price of $547K. The average time on market was 131 days.