Nevins Hill
1 Nevins Hill Way, Boston, MA 02135
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Nevins Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Nevins Hill directly.
About Nevins Hill
Nevins Hill is a residential building built in 2024, located at 1 Nevins Hill Way in Boston, MA 02135. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 661 to 1,793 square feet , with prices from $645K to $1.7M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 32 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M .
Monthly HOA fees at Nevins Hill range from $338 to $877 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Nevins Hill
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 661 - 854 sqft | $645K - $870K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,000 - 1,226 sqft | $825K - $1.2M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,293 - 1,617 sqft | $1.5M - $1.6M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 1,793 sqft | $1.7M | None listed |
Recently Sold at Nevins Hill
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nevins Hill Way # 310, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,034 | $975K | $960K | -1.5% | May 4, 2026 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 202, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,028 | $980K | $960K | -2% | Apr 4, 2025 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 309, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,226 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -1.2% | Oct 17, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 303, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,150 | $935K | $935K | +0% | Oct 2, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 205, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,170 | $1.1M | $1.1M | +0% | Sep 30, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 402, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,028 | $1.0M | $1.0M | -0.3% | Sep 30, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 505, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,170 | $1.1M | $1.0M | -4.5% | Sep 11, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 305, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,170 | $975K | $960K | -1.5% | Aug 29, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 310, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,034 | $825K | $825K | +0% | Aug 27, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 401, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 661 | $695K | $680K | -2.2% | Aug 26, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 701, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,548 | $1.6M | $1.6M | +0% | Aug 13, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 706, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 1,793 | $1.8M | $1.7M | -1.7% | Jul 18, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 601, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,548 | $1.6M | $1.6M | +0% | Jul 18, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 508, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,000 | $1.0M | $1.0M | -1.2% | Jul 17, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 507, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 854 | $825K | $825K | +0% | Jul 16, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 603, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,617 | $1.6M | $1.6M | +0% | Jul 3, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 704, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,179 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +0% | Jul 3, 2024 |
| 1 Nevins Hill Way # 6B, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,293 | $1.5M | $1.5M | +0% | Jul 2, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 604, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,179 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +0% | Jun 28, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 509, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,226 | $1.2M | $1.2M | -1.8% | Jun 19, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 209, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,226 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +2.9% | Jun 19, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 506, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 814 | $800K | $800K | +0% | Jun 18, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 407, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 854 | $829K | $829K | +0% | Jun 11, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 501, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 663 | $715K | $699K | -2.2% | Jun 6, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 306, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 814 | $750K | $750K | +0% | Jun 4, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 307, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 854 | $750K | $750K | +0% | May 29, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 504, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 810 | $835K | $835K | +0% | May 29, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 406, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 814 | $775K | $775K | +0% | May 29, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 308, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,000 | $949K | $939K | -1.1% | May 28, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 203, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,150 | $1.2M | $1.2M | +0% | May 28, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 404, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 810 | $829K | $829K | +0% | May 24, 2024 |
| One Nevins Hill Way # 301, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 663 | $645K | $645K | +0% | May 24, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Nevins Hill
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Nevins Hill?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Nevins Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Nevins Hill directly.
How many units are for sale at Nevins Hill?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Nevins Hill in Boston, MA. Prices range from $865K - $870K.
What is the price range at Nevins Hill?
Prices at Nevins Hill range from $645K to $1.7M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Nevins Hill?
Units at Nevins Hill range from 661 to 1,793 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Nevins Hill?
32 units have sold at Nevins Hill in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M. The average time on market was 428 days.
When was Nevins Hill built?
Nevins Hill was built in 2024 and is located at 1 Nevins Hill Way in Boston, MA 02135.