Montage

5 Green Ln, Framingham, MA 01701

1 for sale 2 pending 8 recently sold $850K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Montage. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Montage directly.

About Montage

Montage is a residential building built in 2015, located at 5 Green Ln in Framingham, MA 01701. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,620 to 3,654 square feet , with prices from $768K to $975K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $856K .

Monthly HOA fees at Montage range from $471 to $715 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Year Built 2015
Units Tracked 11
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 65
Monthly HOA $471–$715

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Montage

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,620 - 1,621 sqft $537K - $768K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,848 - 2,464 sqft $434K - $875K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,223 - 2,616 sqft $600K - $885K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,079 - 3,274 sqft $568K - $955K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 4 2,377 - 3,493 sqft $610K - $975K 1 for sale
4 Bedroom 4 4 3,654 sqft $757K None listed

Recently Sold at Montage

Average sold price: $856K Average days on market: 65 8 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
119 Oxbow Rd # 119, Framingham MA 01701 3bd / 2.5ba 2,564 $930K $950K +2.2% Jun 17, 2025
1 Green Ln # 1, Framingham MA 01701 2bd / 2.5ba 1,852 $825K $812K -1.6% Jan 23, 2025
48 Oxbow Road # 48, Framingham MA 01701 2bd / 2ba 1,620 $749K $768K +2.6% Jan 10, 2025
182 Riverpath Drive # 182, Framingham MA 01701 3bd / 3.5ba 3,408 $980K $975K -0.5% Oct 28, 2024
96 Oxbow # 96, Framingham MA 01701 3bd / 2.5ba 2,424 $805K $805K +0% Sep 23, 2024
88 Oxbow Rd # 88, Framingham MA 01701 3bd / 2.5ba 2,424 $800K $850K +6.3% Aug 8, 2024
144 Oxbow Rd # 144, Framingham MA 01701 2bd / 2.5ba 2,448 $809K $800K -1.1% Jul 25, 2024
201 Meadow St Ext # 201, Framingham MA 01701 3bd / 2.5ba 3,084 $915K $890K -2.7% Jun 28, 2024

Location

5 Green Ln, Framingham, MA 01701

Frequently Asked Questions About Montage

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Montage?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Montage to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Montage directly.

How many units are for sale at Montage?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Montage in Framingham, MA. Prices range from $850K.

What is the price range at Montage?

Prices at Montage range from $768K to $975K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Montage?

Units at Montage range from 1,620 to 3,654 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Montage?

8 units have sold at Montage in the last two years at an average price of $856K. The average time on market was 65 days.

When was Montage built?

Montage was built in 2015 and is located at 5 Green Ln in Framingham, MA 01701.

What are the HOA fees at Montage?

Monthly HOA fees at Montage $471 to $715 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.