Brookside
126 Beaver Street, Framingham, MA 01702
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Brookside. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Brookside directly.
About Brookside
Brookside is a residential building built in 1970, located at 126 Beaver Street in Framingham, MA 01702. The building features studio to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 378 to 2,387 square feet , with prices from $145K to $650K . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 33 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $390K .
Monthly HOA fees at Brookside range from $225 to $750 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Brookside
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 378 - 417 sqft | $65K - $162K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 378 - 680 sqft | $55K - $441K | 3 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 378 - 414 sqft | $85K - $165K | 3 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 733 - 1,262 sqft | $260K - $555K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 939 - 1,814 sqft | $205K - $600K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,058 - 1,880 sqft | $535K - $759K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,387 sqft | $540K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,163 - 1,728 sqft | $230K - $509K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,334 - 1,587 sqft | $255K - $475K | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 2 | 1,554 sqft | $250K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Brookside
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 750 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $495K | $485K | -2% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 30 Old Washington # 9, Pembroke MA 02359 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,542 | $595K | $590K | -0.8% | Mar 11, 2026 |
| 126 Beaver St # 121, Framingham MA 01702 | 0bd / 1ba | 378 | $150K | $148K | -1.3% | Feb 27, 2026 |
| 12 Arizona Ter # 2, Arlington MA 02474 | 1bd / 1ba | 459 | $303K | $303K | +0% | Dec 8, 2025 |
| 7 Arizona Ter # 1, Arlington MA 02474 | 1bd / 1ba | 461 | $305K | $300K | -1.6% | Sep 9, 2025 |
| 305 Salem St # 301, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,880 | $639K | $650K | +1.7% | Sep 4, 2025 |
| 400 Brookside Dr # A, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $470K | $490K | +4.3% | Aug 20, 2025 |
| 305 Salem St # 106, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,296 | $499K | $525K | +5.2% | Aug 4, 2025 |
| 650 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $489K | $483K | -1.2% | Jul 30, 2025 |
| 200 Brookside Drive # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $509K | $499K | -2% | Jul 29, 2025 |
| 400 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $505K | $509K | +0.8% | Jul 14, 2025 |
| 6 Arizona Ter # 2, Arlington MA 02474 | 1bd / 1ba | 459 | $249K | $218K | -12.4% | Jul 8, 2025 |
| 62 E Water St # 62, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,460 | $450K | $439K | -2.4% | Jun 25, 2025 |
| 16 Arizona Ter # 6, Arlington MA 02474 | 1bd / 1ba | 588 | $342K | $360K | +5.3% | Jun 6, 2025 |
| 126 Beaver St # 149, Framingham MA 01702 | 1bd / 1ba | 414 | $165K | $158K | -4.5% | May 29, 2025 |
| 450 Brookside Dr # L, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 939 | $440K | $440K | +0% | May 28, 2025 |
| 215 Winter St # 3M, Weymouth MA 02188 | 2bd / 1ba | 928 | $275K | $260K | -5.5% | May 9, 2025 |
| 305 Salem St # 108, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,280 | $550K | $600K | +9.1% | Apr 18, 2025 |
| 700 Brookside Drive # K, Andover MA 01810 | 2bd / 2ba | 939 | $460K | $450K | -2.2% | Apr 3, 2025 |
| 18 Arizona Ter # 5, Arlington MA 02474 | 1bd / 1ba | 587 | $379K | $372K | -1.8% | Jan 13, 2025 |
| 30 Old Washington Street # 5, Pembroke MA 02359 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,218 | $565K | $560K | -0.9% | Dec 24, 2024 |
| 74 Cox St # 8, Hudson MA 01749 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 2,387 | $560K | $540K | -3.6% | Dec 17, 2024 |
| 215 Winter St # 4G, Weymouth MA 02188 | 2bd / 1ba | 931 | $270K | $272K | +0.6% | Dec 9, 2024 |
| 126 Beaver Street # 145, Framingham MA 01702 | 0bd / 1ba | 378 | $160K | $162K | +1.3% | Dec 2, 2024 |
| 126 Beaver St # 125, Framingham MA 01702 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 378 | $170K | $165K | -2.9% | Nov 20, 2024 |
| 126 Beaver Street # 73, Framingham MA 01702 | 0bd / 1ba | 378 | $160K | $158K | -1.2% | Nov 12, 2024 |
| 12 Brookside Rd # 5, Westford MA 01886 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,162 | $425K | $430K | +1.2% | Nov 8, 2024 |
| 700 Brookside Dr # G, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $459K | $492K | +7.2% | Oct 18, 2024 |
| 215 Winter St # 4L, Weymouth MA 02188 | 1bd / 1ba | 615 | $220K | $220K | +0% | Sep 27, 2024 |
| 126 Beaver Street # 127, Framingham MA 01702 | 0bd / 1ba | 378 | $160K | $160K | +0.1% | Jul 9, 2024 |
| 450 Brookside Drive # F, Andover MA 01810 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,163 | $470K | $486K | +3.3% | Jun 11, 2024 |
| 305 Salem Street # 410, Woburn MA 01801 | 1bd / 1ba | 576 | $350K | $360K | +2.9% | May 30, 2024 |
| 30 Old Washington St # 1, Pembroke MA 02359 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,542 | $579K | $575K | -0.7% | May 23, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Brookside
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Brookside?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Brookside to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Brookside directly.
How many units are for sale at Brookside?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Brookside in Framingham, MA. Prices range from $145K - $150K.
What is the price range at Brookside?
Prices at Brookside range from $145K to $650K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Brookside?
Units at Brookside range from 378 to 2,387 square feet, with 0 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Brookside?
33 units have sold at Brookside in the last two years at an average price of $390K. The average time on market was 65 days.
When was Brookside built?
Brookside was built in 1970 and is located at 126 Beaver Street in Framingham, MA 01702.
What are the HOA fees at Brookside?
Monthly HOA fees at Brookside $225 to $750 per month. Based on 37 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.