Montage At Danforth Green
5 Green Ln, Framingham, MA 01701
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Montage At Danforth Green. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Montage At Danforth Green directly.
About Montage At Danforth Green
Montage At Danforth Green is a residential building built in 2015, located at 5 Green Ln in Framingham, MA 01701. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,620 to 3,654 square feet , with prices from $768K to $975K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $856K .
Monthly HOA fees at Montage At Danforth Green range from $471 to $715 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Montage At Danforth Green
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,620 - 1,621 sqft | $537K - $768K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,848 - 2,464 sqft | $434K - $875K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,223 - 2,616 sqft | $600K - $885K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,079 - 3,274 sqft | $568K - $955K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,377 - 3,493 sqft | $610K - $975K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,654 sqft | $757K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Montage At Danforth Green
Recently Sold at Montage At Danforth Green
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Oxbow Rd # 119, Framingham MA 01701 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,564 | $930K | $950K | +2.2% | Jun 17, 2025 |
| 1 Green Ln # 1, Framingham MA 01701 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,852 | $825K | $812K | -1.6% | Jan 23, 2025 |
| 48 Oxbow Road # 48, Framingham MA 01701 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,620 | $749K | $768K | +2.6% | Jan 10, 2025 |
| 182 Riverpath Drive # 182, Framingham MA 01701 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,408 | $980K | $975K | -0.5% | Oct 28, 2024 |
| 96 Oxbow # 96, Framingham MA 01701 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,424 | $805K | $805K | +0% | Sep 23, 2024 |
| 88 Oxbow Rd # 88, Framingham MA 01701 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,424 | $800K | $850K | +6.3% | Aug 8, 2024 |
| 144 Oxbow Rd # 144, Framingham MA 01701 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,448 | $809K | $800K | -1.1% | Jul 25, 2024 |
| 201 Meadow St Ext # 201, Framingham MA 01701 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 3,084 | $915K | $890K | -2.7% | Jun 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Montage At Danforth Green
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Montage At Danforth Green?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Montage At Danforth Green to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Montage At Danforth Green directly.
How many units are for sale at Montage At Danforth Green?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Montage At Danforth Green in Framingham, MA. Prices range from $850K.
What is the price range at Montage At Danforth Green?
Prices at Montage At Danforth Green range from $768K to $975K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Montage At Danforth Green?
Units at Montage At Danforth Green range from 1,620 to 3,654 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Montage At Danforth Green?
8 units have sold at Montage At Danforth Green in the last two years at an average price of $856K. The average time on market was 65 days.
When was Montage At Danforth Green built?
Montage At Danforth Green was built in 2015 and is located at 5 Green Ln in Framingham, MA 01701.
What are the HOA fees at Montage At Danforth Green?
Monthly HOA fees at Montage At Danforth Green $471 to $715 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.