Milestone Estates Condo Association
6 Milestone Ave, Chelmsford, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Milestone Estates Condo Association. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Milestone Estates Condo Association directly.
About Milestone Estates Condo Association
Milestone Estates Condo Association is a located at 6 Milestone Ave in Chelmsford, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,674 to 1,674 square feet , with prices from $612K to $612K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $612K .
Monthly HOA fees at Milestone Estates Condo Association are typically $370 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Milestone Estates Condo Association
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,674 sqft | $612K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Milestone Estates Condo Association
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Milestone Ave # 6, Chelmsford MA 01824 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,674 | $580K | $612K | +5.5% | May 9, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Milestone Estates Condo Association
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Milestone Estates Condo Association?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Milestone Estates Condo Association to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Milestone Estates Condo Association directly.
Are there any units for sale at Milestone Estates Condo Association?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Milestone Estates Condo Association in Chelmsford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Milestone Estates Condo Association?
Prices at Milestone Estates Condo Association range from $612K to $612K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Milestone Estates Condo Association?
Units at Milestone Estates Condo Association range from 1,674 to 1,674 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Milestone Estates Condo Association?
1 units have sold at Milestone Estates Condo Association in the last two years at an average price of $612K. The average time on market was 51 days.
What are the HOA fees at Milestone Estates Condo Association?