Meetinghouse Commons
555 Main St, Woburn, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Meetinghouse Commons. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Meetinghouse Commons directly.
About Meetinghouse Commons
Meetinghouse Commons is a located at 555 Main St in Woburn, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,339 to 2,476 square feet , with prices from $207K to $975K . 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $759K .
Monthly HOA fees at Meetinghouse Commons range from $201 to $653 per month and commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Meetinghouse Commons
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,510 - 1,797 sqft | $170K - $207K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,339 - 2,476 sqft | $241K - $975K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,428 sqft | $660K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Meetinghouse Commons
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 555 Main St # 11, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,535 | $700K | $700K | +0% | May 14, 2026 |
| 89 Cortland Drive # 89, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,428 | $900K | $950K | +5.6% | Jul 22, 2025 |
| 555 Main St # 4, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,744 | $690K | $725K | +5.1% | Jul 17, 2025 |
| 34 Ciderpress Way # 34, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,796 | $730K | $797K | +9.2% | Jun 16, 2025 |
| 555 Main St # 1, Woburn MA 01801 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,431 | $635K | $700K | +10.2% | Jun 11, 2025 |
| 121 Cortland Drive # 121, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,327 | $880K | $975K | +10.8% | Apr 1, 2025 |
| 178 Cortland Dr # 178, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,510 | $207K | $207K | +0% | Dec 20, 2024 |
| 125 Cortland Dr # 0, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,287 | $865K | $895K | +3.5% | Oct 15, 2024 |
| 144 Meeting House Rd # 144, North Andover MA 01845 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,428 | $859K | $885K | +3% | Oct 2, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Meetinghouse Commons
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Meetinghouse Commons?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Meetinghouse Commons to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Meetinghouse Commons directly.
Are there any units for sale at Meetinghouse Commons?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Meetinghouse Commons in Woburn, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Meetinghouse Commons?
Prices at Meetinghouse Commons range from $207K to $975K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Meetinghouse Commons?
Units at Meetinghouse Commons range from 1,339 to 2,476 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Meetinghouse Commons?
9 units have sold at Meetinghouse Commons in the last two years at an average price of $759K. The average time on market was 61 days.
What are the HOA fees at Meetinghouse Commons?
Monthly HOA fees at Meetinghouse Commons $201 to $653 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.