Place Lane

166 Place Ln, Woburn, MA 01801

2 for sale 12 recently sold $500K - $749K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Place Lane. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Place Lane directly.

About Place Lane

Place Lane is a residential building built in 1986, located at 166 Place Ln in Woburn, MA 01801. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 910 to 3,200 square feet , with prices from $435K to $770K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 12 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $589K .

Monthly HOA fees at Place Lane range from $438 to $1,153 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1986
Units Tracked 14
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 63
Monthly HOA $438–$1,153

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Place Lane

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 910 - 1,200 sqft $322K - $473K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,170 - 1,720 sqft $335K - $615K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,720 - 2,200 sqft $430K - $635K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,400 - 3,200 sqft $447K - $770K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 3 2,800 sqft $749K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Place Lane

Average sold price: $589K Average days on market: 63 12 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
188 Place Ln # 188, Woburn MA 01801 3bd / 3ba 2,400 $750K $750K +0% Apr 30, 2026
380 Place Ln # 380, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 2ba 1,600 $620K $600K -3.2% Apr 1, 2026
462 Place Ln # 462, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 2ba 1,550 $590K $575K -2.5% Dec 4, 2025
464 Place Lane # 464, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 2ba 1,400 $570K $570K +0% Nov 21, 2025
267 Place Lane # 267, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 2ba 1,400 $580K $615K +6.1% Oct 30, 2025
320 Place Ln # 320, Woburn MA 01801 3bd / 3ba 3,200 $784K $770K -1.8% Jan 31, 2025
431 Place Lane # 431, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 2ba 1,400 $530K $536K +1.2% Nov 25, 2024
122 Place Ln # 122, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 2ba 1,550 $549K $544K -0.9% Nov 13, 2024
282 Place Ln # 282, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 2ba 1,550 $570K $570K +0% Oct 23, 2024
133 Place Lane # 133, Woburn MA 01801 3bd / 2ba 1,720 $650K $635K -2.3% Oct 15, 2024
440 Place Ln # 440, Woburn MA 01801 1bd / 1ba 1,200 $490K $473K -3.4% Sep 19, 2024
461 Place Ln # 461, Woburn MA 01801 1bd / 1ba 910 $450K $435K -3.3% Jul 17, 2024

Location

166 Place Ln, Woburn, MA 01801

Frequently Asked Questions About Place Lane

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Place Lane?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Place Lane to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Place Lane directly.

How many units are for sale at Place Lane?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Place Lane in Woburn, MA. Prices range from $500K - $749K.

What is the price range at Place Lane?

Prices at Place Lane range from $435K to $770K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Place Lane?

Units at Place Lane range from 910 to 3,200 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Place Lane?

12 units have sold at Place Lane in the last two years at an average price of $589K. The average time on market was 63 days.

When was Place Lane built?

Place Lane was built in 1986 and is located at 166 Place Ln in Woburn, MA 01801.

What are the HOA fees at Place Lane?

Monthly HOA fees at Place Lane $438 to $1,153 per month. Based on 15 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.