Mayford Condominium
81 Maynard St, Arlington, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Mayford Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mayford Condominium directly.
About Mayford Condominium
Mayford Condominium is a located at 81 Maynard St in Arlington, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,590 to 1,590 square feet , with prices from $960K to $960K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $960K .
Monthly HOA fees at Mayford Condominium are typically $300 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Mayford Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,590 sqft | $960K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Mayford Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Maynard St # 2, Arlington MA 02474 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,590 | $890K | $960K | +7.9% | Jun 4, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Mayford Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Mayford Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Mayford Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Mayford Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Mayford Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Mayford Condominium in Arlington, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Mayford Condominium?
Prices at Mayford Condominium range from $960K to $960K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Mayford Condominium?
Units at Mayford Condominium range from 1,590 to 1,590 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Mayford Condominium?
1 units have sold at Mayford Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $960K. The average time on market was 34 days.
What are the HOA fees at Mayford Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Mayford Condominium $300 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.