Maple Ridge
11 Sampson St., Grafton MA 01560, Amesbury, MA 01560
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Maple Ridge. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Maple Ridge directly.
About Maple Ridge
Maple Ridge is a residential building built in 1880, located at 11 Sampson St., Grafton MA 01560 in Amesbury, MA 01560. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 592 to 3,580 square feet , with prices from $225K to $879K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $653K .
Monthly HOA fees at Maple Ridge range from $250 to $759 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Maple Ridge
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 592 - 597 sqft | $70K - $225K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 701 - 864 sqft | $100K - $280K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,306 - 1,997 sqft | $395K - $770K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,697 - 2,485 sqft | $505K - $805K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,300 sqft | $570K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 2,280 sqft | $690K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,840 - 2,700 sqft | $471K - $879K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,797 - 3,580 sqft | $520K - $910K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Maple Ridge
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Maple Ridge
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Maple St # 21, Amesbury MA 01913 | 1bd / 1ba | 597 | $225K | $225K | +0% | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 29 Grove Lane # 29, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,485 | $820K | $805K | -1.8% | Jan 29, 2026 |
| 61 Villagewood Dr # 61, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,337 | $640K | $683K | +6.7% | Nov 19, 2025 |
| 27 Pond Ln # 27, Burlington MA 01803 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,775 | $749K | $770K | +2.8% | Jun 9, 2025 |
| 19 Maple St # 10, Amesbury MA 01913 | 2bd / 1ba | 720 | $250K | $267K | +6.8% | Apr 7, 2025 |
| 67 Villagewood Dr # 67, Burlington MA 01803 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,700 | $879K | $879K | +0% | Oct 17, 2024 |
| 5 Maple Ridge Dr # 5, Burlington MA 01803 | 3bd / 3.5ba | 3,387 | $869K | $833K | -4.2% | Oct 2, 2024 |
| 69 Villagewood Drive # 69, Burlington MA 01803 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,840 | $739K | $762K | +3.1% | May 30, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Maple Ridge
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Maple Ridge?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Maple Ridge to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Maple Ridge directly.
How many units are for sale at Maple Ridge?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Maple Ridge in Amesbury, MA. Prices range from $280K.
What is the price range at Maple Ridge?
Prices at Maple Ridge range from $225K to $879K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Maple Ridge?
Units at Maple Ridge range from 592 to 3,580 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Maple Ridge?
8 units have sold at Maple Ridge in the last two years at an average price of $653K. The average time on market was 64 days.
When was Maple Ridge built?
Maple Ridge was built in 1880 and is located at 11 Sampson St., Grafton MA 01560 in Amesbury, MA 01560.
What are the HOA fees at Maple Ridge?
Monthly HOA fees at Maple Ridge $250 to $759 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.