Main Street Place Condominium

33 Main St, Somerville, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Main Street Place Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Main Street Place Condominium directly.

About Main Street Place Condominium

Main Street Place Condominium is a located at 33 Main St in Somerville, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 690 to 770 square feet , with prices from $648K to $648K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $648K .

Monthly HOA fees at Main Street Place Condominium are typically $238 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 50
Monthly HOA $238

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Main Street Place Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 690 - 770 sqft $408K - $648K None listed

Recently Sold at Main Street Place Condominium

Average sold price: $648K Average days on market: 50 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
33 Main St # 3, Somerville MA 02145 2bd / 1ba 770 $580K $648K +11.7% Aug 27, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Main Street Place Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Main Street Place Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Main Street Place Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Main Street Place Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Main Street Place Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Main Street Place Condominium in Somerville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Main Street Place Condominium?

Prices at Main Street Place Condominium range from $648K to $648K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Main Street Place Condominium?

Units at Main Street Place Condominium range from 690 to 770 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Main Street Place Condominium?

1 units have sold at Main Street Place Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $648K. The average time on market was 50 days.

What are the HOA fees at Main Street Place Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Main Street Place Condominium $238 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.