Lofts Avana
42 Beach, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Lofts Avana. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Lofts Avana directly.
About Lofts Avana
Lofts Avana is a located at 42 Beach in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 685 to 884 square feet , with prices from $569K to $695K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $651K .
Monthly HOA fees at Lofts Avana range from $436 to $591 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Lofts Avana
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 685 - 852 sqft | $405K - $625K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 876 - 884 sqft | $550K - $635K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 852 sqft | $615K - $695K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 884 sqft | $660K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Lofts Avana
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Beach # 7B, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 1ba | 852 | $720K | $695K | -3.5% | Jun 20, 2025 |
| 42-44 Beach Street # 9A, Boston MA 02111 | 1bd / 1ba | 685 | $569K | $569K | +0% | Sep 16, 2024 |
| 42 Beach # 7B, Boston MA 02111 | 2bd / 1ba | 852 | $728K | $690K | -5.2% | Jun 10, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Lofts Avana
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Lofts Avana?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Lofts Avana to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Lofts Avana directly.
Are there any units for sale at Lofts Avana?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Lofts Avana in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Lofts Avana?
Prices at Lofts Avana range from $569K to $695K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Lofts Avana?
Units at Lofts Avana range from 685 to 884 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Lofts Avana?
3 units have sold at Lofts Avana in the last two years at an average price of $651K. The average time on market was 121 days.
What are the HOA fees at Lofts Avana?
Monthly HOA fees at Lofts Avana $436 to $591 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Lofts Avana?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Lofts Avana. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.