Linnaean Street Condominium

42 Linnaean St, Cambridge, MA

3 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Linnaean Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Linnaean Street Condominium directly.

About Linnaean Street Condominium

Linnaean Street Condominium is a located at 42 Linnaean St in Cambridge, MA . The building features studio to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 375 to 800 square feet , with prices from $420K to $620K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $542K .

Monthly HOA fees at Linnaean Street Condominium range from $361 to $543 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .

Units Tracked 3
Avg Days on Market 51
Monthly HOA $361–$543

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Linnaean Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
Studio Studio 1 375 sqft $420K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 1 395 - 588 sqft $410K - $620K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 800 sqft $620K None listed

Recently Sold at Linnaean Street Condominium

Average sold price: $542K Average days on market: 51 3 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
42 Linnaean St # 15, Cambridge MA 02138 1bd / 1ba 545 $575K $585K +1.8% Apr 21, 2026
40 Linnaean St # 11, Cambridge MA 02138 1bd / 1ba 395 $420K $420K +0% Aug 15, 2024
40 Linnaean St # 4, Cambridge MA 02138 1bd / 1ba 575 $629K $620K -1.4% Jul 8, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Linnaean Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Linnaean Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Linnaean Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Linnaean Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Linnaean Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Linnaean Street Condominium in Cambridge, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Linnaean Street Condominium?

Prices at Linnaean Street Condominium range from $420K to $620K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Linnaean Street Condominium?

Units at Linnaean Street Condominium range from 375 to 800 square feet, with 0 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Linnaean Street Condominium?

3 units have sold at Linnaean Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $542K. The average time on market was 51 days.

What are the HOA fees at Linnaean Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Linnaean Street Condominium $361 to $543 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.