Kenmore Tower
566 Commonwealth, Boston, MA 02215
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Kenmore Tower. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Kenmore Tower directly.
About Kenmore Tower
Kenmore Tower is a residential building built in 1966, located at 566 Commonwealth in Boston, MA 02215. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 600 to 2,065 square feet , with prices from $360K to $1.3M . There are currently 5 units available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $572K .
Monthly HOA fees at Kenmore Tower range from $667 to $3,854 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Kenmore Tower
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 600 - 655 sqft | $250K - $388K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 600 - 900 sqft | $320K - $580K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 800 sqft | $500K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,129 - 1,255 sqft | $600K - $820K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,065 sqft | $1.3M | 1 for sale |
5 Units For Sale at Kenmore Tower
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Kenmore Tower
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 566 Commonwealth # 608, Boston MA 02215 | 1bd / 1ba | 855 | $599K | $580K | -3.2% | Apr 8, 2026 |
| 566 Commonwealth # 710, Boston MA 02215 | 1bd / 1ba | 890 | $525K | $510K | -2.9% | Jan 6, 2026 |
| 566 Commonwealth Ave # 1110, Boston MA 02215 | 1bd / 1ba | 890 | $550K | $525K | -4.5% | Dec 16, 2025 |
| 566 Commonwealth Ave # 308, Boston MA 02215 | 1bd / 1ba | 890 | $349K | $360K | +3.2% | Oct 28, 2025 |
| 566 Commonwealth Ave # 706, Boston MA 02215 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,245 | $649K | $675K | +4% | Jul 2, 2025 |
| 566 Commonwealth Avenue # 602, Boston MA 02215 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,255 | $829K | $804K | -3% | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 566 Commonwealth # 1109, Boston MA 02215 | 1bd / 1ba | 890 | $579K | $560K | -3.3% | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 566 Commonwealth # 1108, Boston MA 02215 | 1bd / 1ba | 855 | $565K | $559K | -1.1% | Jul 31, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Kenmore Tower
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Kenmore Tower?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Kenmore Tower to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Kenmore Tower directly.
How many units are for sale at Kenmore Tower?
There are currently 5 condos for sale at Kenmore Tower in Boston, MA. Prices range from $440K - $1.3M.
What is the price range at Kenmore Tower?
Prices at Kenmore Tower range from $360K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Kenmore Tower?
Units at Kenmore Tower range from 600 to 2,065 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Kenmore Tower?
8 units have sold at Kenmore Tower in the last two years at an average price of $572K. The average time on market was 103 days.
When was Kenmore Tower built?
Kenmore Tower was built in 1966 and is located at 566 Commonwealth in Boston, MA 02215.
What are the HOA fees at Kenmore Tower?
Monthly HOA fees at Kenmore Tower $667 to $3,854 per month. Based on 14 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.