I Street Condominium

8 I St, Newburyport, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for I Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact I Street Condominium directly.

About I Street Condominium

I Street Condominium is a located at 8 I St in Newburyport, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,330 to 1,402 square feet , with prices from $639K to $650K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $645K .

Monthly HOA fees at I Street Condominium are typically $152 per month and commonly include Insurance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 47
Monthly HOA $152

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at I Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,330 - 1,402 sqft $639K - $650K None listed

Recently Sold at I Street Condominium

Average sold price: $645K Average days on market: 47 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
8 I St # 2, Newburyport MA 01950 3bd / 1.5ba 1,402 $640K $639K -0.1% Jul 10, 2024
6 I St # 1, Newburyport MA 01950 3bd / 1.5ba 1,330 $640K $650K +1.6% Jun 24, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About I Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for I Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for I Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact I Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at I Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at I Street Condominium in Newburyport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at I Street Condominium?

Prices at I Street Condominium range from $639K to $650K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at I Street Condominium?

Units at I Street Condominium range from 1,330 to 1,402 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at I Street Condominium?

2 units have sold at I Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $645K. The average time on market was 47 days.

What are the HOA fees at I Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at I Street Condominium $152 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.