Hollingworth Estates

260 Franklin St, Braintree, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Hollingworth Estates. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hollingworth Estates directly.

About Hollingworth Estates

Hollingworth Estates is a located at 260 Franklin St in Braintree, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,824 to 1,824 square feet , with prices from $710K to $710K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $710K .

Monthly HOA fees at Hollingworth Estates are typically $450 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 50
Monthly HOA $450

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Hollingworth Estates

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 4 1,824 sqft $710K None listed

Recently Sold at Hollingworth Estates

Average sold price: $710K Average days on market: 50 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
260 Franklin St # 6, Braintree MA 02184 2bd / 3.5ba 1,824 $679K $710K +4.6% Aug 28, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Hollingworth Estates

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Hollingworth Estates?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Hollingworth Estates to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hollingworth Estates directly.

Are there any units for sale at Hollingworth Estates?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Hollingworth Estates in Braintree, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Hollingworth Estates?

Prices at Hollingworth Estates range from $710K to $710K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Hollingworth Estates?

Units at Hollingworth Estates range from 1,824 to 1,824 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Hollingworth Estates?

1 units have sold at Hollingworth Estates in the last two years at an average price of $710K. The average time on market was 50 days.

What are the HOA fees at Hollingworth Estates?

Monthly HOA fees at Hollingworth Estates $450 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.