Havre Flats Condominium
225-227 Havre Street, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Havre Flats Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Havre Flats Condominium directly.
About Havre Flats Condominium
Havre Flats Condominium is a located at 225-227 Havre Street in Boston, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,246 to 1,420 square feet , with prices from $725K to $809K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $763K .
Monthly HOA fees at Havre Flats Condominium range from $414 to $458 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Havre Flats Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,273 - 1,420 sqft | $725K - $809K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,246 sqft | $735K - $779K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Havre Flats Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225-227 Havre Street # 1, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,273 | $749K | $725K | -3.2% | Oct 30, 2024 |
| 225-227 Havre Street # 3, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,323 | $779K | $765K | -1.8% | Aug 30, 2024 |
| 225 Havre Street # 5, Boston MA 02128 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,420 | $819K | $809K | -1.2% | Aug 1, 2024 |
| 225 Havre Street # 2, Boston MA 02128 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,246 | $739K | $735K | -0.5% | Jul 30, 2024 |
| 225 Havre Street # 4, Boston MA 02128 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,246 | $759K | $763K | +0.5% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 225 Havre Street # 6, Boston MA 02128 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,246 | $789K | $779K | -1.3% | Jul 12, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Havre Flats Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Havre Flats Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Havre Flats Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Havre Flats Condominium directly.
Are there any units for sale at Havre Flats Condominium?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Havre Flats Condominium in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Havre Flats Condominium?
Prices at Havre Flats Condominium range from $725K to $809K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Havre Flats Condominium?
Units at Havre Flats Condominium range from 1,246 to 1,420 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Havre Flats Condominium?
6 units have sold at Havre Flats Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $763K. The average time on market was 81 days.
What are the HOA fees at Havre Flats Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at Havre Flats Condominium $414 to $458 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.