Hartwell Farms

26 Kendall Ct, Bedford, MA

7 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Hartwell Farms. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hartwell Farms directly.

About Hartwell Farms

Hartwell Farms is a located at 26 Kendall Ct in Bedford, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,702 to 3,454 square feet , with prices from $853K to $980K . 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $908K .

Monthly HOA fees at Hartwell Farms range from $531 to $654 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 7
Avg Days on Market 73
Monthly HOA $531–$654

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Hartwell Farms

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,880 - 3,352 sqft $620K - $980K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,778 - 3,253 sqft $825K - $920K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,702 - 2,187 sqft $655K - $761K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 4 3,454 sqft $795K None listed

Recently Sold at Hartwell Farms

Average sold price: $908K Average days on market: 73 7 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
26 Kendall Ct # 67, Bedford MA 01730 2bd / 2.5ba 3,321 $899K $890K -1% Dec 2, 2025
23 Kendall Ct # 23, Bedford MA 01730 2bd / 2.5ba 2,254 $940K $930K -1.1% Oct 27, 2025
57 Kendall Court # 19, Bedford MA 01730 2bd / 2.5ba 1,970 $860K $860K +0% Aug 12, 2025
70 Kendall Ct # 70, Bedford MA 01730 2bd / 3ba 2,960 $949K $980K +3.3% Jul 31, 2024
81 Kendall Court # 81, Bedford MA 01730 2bd / 2.5ba 3,000 $948K $975K +2.8% Jun 28, 2024
53 Kendall Ct. # 53, Bedford MA 01730 2bd / 2.5ba 2,291 $865K $866K +0.1% Jun 1, 2024
64 Kendall Court # 56, Bedford MA 01730 2bd / 2.5ba 1,880 $839K $853K +1.7% May 31, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Hartwell Farms

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Hartwell Farms?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Hartwell Farms to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hartwell Farms directly.

Are there any units for sale at Hartwell Farms?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Hartwell Farms in Bedford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Hartwell Farms?

Prices at Hartwell Farms range from $853K to $980K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Hartwell Farms?

Units at Hartwell Farms range from 1,702 to 3,454 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Hartwell Farms?

7 units have sold at Hartwell Farms in the last two years at an average price of $908K. The average time on market was 73 days.

What are the HOA fees at Hartwell Farms?

Monthly HOA fees at Hartwell Farms $531 to $654 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Hartwell Farms?