Page Place
75 Page Rd, Bedford, MA 01730
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Page Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Page Place directly.
About Page Place
Page Place is a residential building built in 1957, located at 75 Page Rd in Bedford, MA 01730. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 832 to 1,929 square feet , with prices from $298K to $860K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $525K .
Monthly HOA fees at Page Place range from $242 to $609 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Page Place
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 832 - 834 sqft | $290K - $450K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,073 - 1,106 sqft | $420K - $530K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 968 - 1,530 sqft | $298K - $650K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,735 - 1,850 sqft | $430K - $660K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,600 sqft | $638K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,929 sqft | $860K | 1 for sale |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Page Place
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 555 Page St # 305, Stoughton MA 02072 | 2bd / 2ba | 968 | $400K | $388K | -3.1% | May 12, 2026 |
| 75 Page Road # 24, Bedford MA 01730 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,454 | $595K | $585K | -1.7% | Nov 19, 2025 |
| 75 Page Rd # 25, Bedford MA 01730 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,454 | $599K | $599K | +0% | Nov 3, 2025 |
| 75 Page Rd # 9, Bedford MA 01730 | 1bd / 1.5ba | 1,073 | $545K | $530K | -2.8% | Oct 3, 2025 |
| 75 Page Rd # 13, Bedford MA 01730 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,775 | $648K | $660K | +1.9% | Sep 9, 2025 |
| 545 Page Street # 306, Stoughton MA 02072 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,011 | $298K | $298K | +0% | May 12, 2025 |
| 555 Page St # 101, Stoughton MA 02072 | 2bd / 2ba | 968 | $400K | $402K | +0.5% | May 1, 2025 |
| 75 Page Rd # 19, Bedford MA 01730 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,785 | $635K | $627K | -1.3% | Oct 11, 2024 |
| 75 Page Road # 12, Bedford MA 01730 | 3bd / 1.5ba | 1,600 | $625K | $638K | +2.1% | Jun 14, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Page Place
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Page Place?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Page Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Page Place directly.
How many units are for sale at Page Place?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Page Place in Bedford, MA. Prices range from $645K - $860K.
What is the price range at Page Place?
Prices at Page Place range from $298K to $860K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Page Place?
Units at Page Place range from 832 to 1,929 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Page Place?
9 units have sold at Page Place in the last two years at an average price of $525K. The average time on market was 67 days.
When was Page Place built?
Page Place was built in 1957 and is located at 75 Page Rd in Bedford, MA 01730.
What are the HOA fees at Page Place?
Monthly HOA fees at Page Place $242 to $609 per month. Based on 13 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Page Place?