Hampshire Village
15 Hampshire Rd, Methuen, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Hampshire Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hampshire Village directly.
About Hampshire Village
Hampshire Village is a located at 15 Hampshire Rd in Methuen, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,236 to 2,633 square feet , with prices from $575K to $575K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $575K .
Monthly HOA fees at Hampshire Village are typically $410 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Hampshire Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,236 - 2,633 sqft | $325K - $575K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Hampshire Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Hampshire Rd # 4B, Methuen MA 01844 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,418 | $540K | $575K | +6.5% | Jun 21, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Hampshire Village
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Hampshire Village?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Hampshire Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hampshire Village directly.
Are there any units for sale at Hampshire Village?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Hampshire Village in Methuen, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Hampshire Village?
Prices at Hampshire Village range from $575K to $575K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Hampshire Village?
Units at Hampshire Village range from 2,236 to 2,633 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Hampshire Village?
1 units have sold at Hampshire Village in the last two years at an average price of $575K. The average time on market was 45 days.
What are the HOA fees at Hampshire Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Hampshire Village $410 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.