Hampshire Condominiums

191-193 Bunker Hill St, Boston, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Hampshire Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hampshire Condominiums directly.

About Hampshire Condominiums

Hampshire Condominiums is a located at 191-193 Bunker Hill St in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 567 to 873 square feet , with prices from $513K to $666K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $590K .

Monthly HOA fees at Hampshire Condominiums are typically $243 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 83
Monthly HOA $243

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Hampshire Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 567 sqft $440K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 724 - 873 sqft $345K - $666K None listed

Recently Sold at Hampshire Condominiums

Average sold price: $590K Average days on market: 83 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
191-193 Bunker Hill St # 105, Boston MA 02129 2bd / 1ba 735 $550K $513K -6.7% Sep 5, 2025
191 Bunker Hill Street # 206, Boston MA 02129 2bd / 1ba 873 $679K $666K -1.9% Jun 27, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Hampshire Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Hampshire Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Hampshire Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hampshire Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Hampshire Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Hampshire Condominiums in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Hampshire Condominiums?

Prices at Hampshire Condominiums range from $513K to $666K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Hampshire Condominiums?

Units at Hampshire Condominiums range from 567 to 873 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Hampshire Condominiums?

2 units have sold at Hampshire Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $590K. The average time on market was 83 days.

What are the HOA fees at Hampshire Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at Hampshire Condominiums $243 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.