Hammond Place

19 Hammond Place, Woburn, MA

7 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Hammond Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hammond Place directly.

About Hammond Place

Hammond Place is a located at 19 Hammond Place in Woburn, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,142 to 2,383 square feet , with prices from $621K to $729K . 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $678K .

Monthly HOA fees at Hammond Place range from $359 to $428 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Units Tracked 7
Avg Days on Market 62
Monthly HOA $359–$428

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Hammond Place

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,142 - 1,676 sqft $379K - $700K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,515 - 2,383 sqft $400K - $729K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,469 - 1,588 sqft $450K - $650K None listed

Recently Sold at Hammond Place

Average sold price: $678K Average days on market: 62 7 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
19 Hammond Place # 19, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 3ba 2,281 $709K $700K -1.3% Dec 15, 2025
68 Hammond Place # 68, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 1.5ba 1,676 $660K $655K -0.7% Dec 12, 2025
20 Hammond Pl # 20, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 3ba 2,177 $729K $729K +0% Aug 18, 2025
56 Hammond Place # 56, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 1.5ba 1,515 $700K $700K +0% Jun 30, 2025
75 Hammond Place # 75, Woburn MA 01801 3bd / 1.5ba 1,469 $560K $621K +10.9% Apr 24, 2025
27 Hammond Pl # 27, Woburn MA 01801 3bd / 2ba 1,588 $659K $650K -1.4% Dec 17, 2024
80 Hammond Pl # 80, Woburn MA 01801 2bd / 1.5ba 1,574 $695K $690K -0.7% Dec 6, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Hammond Place

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Hammond Place?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Hammond Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Hammond Place directly.

Are there any units for sale at Hammond Place?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Hammond Place in Woburn, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Hammond Place?

Prices at Hammond Place range from $621K to $729K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Hammond Place?

Units at Hammond Place range from 1,142 to 2,383 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Hammond Place?

7 units have sold at Hammond Place in the last two years at an average price of $678K. The average time on market was 62 days.

What are the HOA fees at Hammond Place?

Monthly HOA fees at Hammond Place $359 to $428 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Hammond Place?