Half Moon Village

2 Arrowhead Circle, Ashland, MA 01721

1 pending 6 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Half Moon Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Half Moon Village directly.

About Half Moon Village

Half Moon Village is a residential building built in 1996, located at 2 Arrowhead Circle in Ashland, MA 01721. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,720 to 3,051 square feet , with prices from $556K to $670K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $616K .

Monthly HOA fees at Half Moon Village range from $392 to $555 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Year Built 1996
Units Tracked 7
Avg Days on Market 50
Monthly HOA $392–$555

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Half Moon Village

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,720 - 3,051 sqft $325K - $670K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 4 2,455 sqft $650K None listed

Recently Sold at Half Moon Village

Average sold price: $616K Average days on market: 50 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
33 Arrowhead Circle # 33, Ashland MA 01721 2bd / 2.5ba 1,868 $540K $556K +3% Jun 6, 2025
235 Algonquin Trail # 235, Ashland MA 01721 2bd / 2.5ba 2,046 $610K $610K +0% Jun 5, 2025
217 Algonquin Trl # 217, Ashland MA 01721 2bd / 2.5ba 1,850 $525K $585K +11.4% Mar 12, 2025
12 Arrowhead Cir # 12, Ashland MA 01721 2bd / 2.5ba 2,050 $625K $625K +0% Dec 20, 2024
11 Arrowhead Cir # 11, Ashland MA 01721 2bd / 2.5ba 2,064 $600K $651K +8.5% Sep 27, 2024
153 Algonquin Trail # 153, Ashland MA 01721 2bd / 2.5ba 3,051 $629K $670K +6.5% Sep 19, 2024

Location

2 Arrowhead Circle, Ashland, MA 01721

Frequently Asked Questions About Half Moon Village

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Half Moon Village?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Half Moon Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Half Moon Village directly.

Are there any units for sale at Half Moon Village?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Half Moon Village in Ashland, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Half Moon Village?

Prices at Half Moon Village range from $556K to $670K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Half Moon Village?

Units at Half Moon Village range from 1,720 to 3,051 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Half Moon Village?

6 units have sold at Half Moon Village in the last two years at an average price of $616K. The average time on market was 50 days.

When was Half Moon Village built?

Half Moon Village was built in 1996 and is located at 2 Arrowhead Circle in Ashland, MA 01721.

What are the HOA fees at Half Moon Village?

Monthly HOA fees at Half Moon Village $392 to $555 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.