Glover Landing Condominium

61 Brackett Place # B, Marblehead, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Glover Landing Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Glover Landing Condominium directly.

About Glover Landing Condominium

Glover Landing Condominium is a located at 61 Brackett Place # B in Marblehead, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,200 to 1,800 square feet , with prices from $743K to $743K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $743K .

Monthly HOA fees at Glover Landing Condominium are typically $643 per month and commonly include Heat, Gas, Water .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 40
Monthly HOA $643

Last updated: 2026-05-24

Unit Types at Glover Landing Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,200 sqft $743K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,800 sqft $1.5M None listed

Recently Sold at Glover Landing Condominium

Average sold price: $743K Average days on market: 40 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
61 Brackett Place # B, Marblehead MA 01945 2bd / 1.5ba 1,200 $750K $743K -1% Apr 29, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About Glover Landing Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Glover Landing Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Glover Landing Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Glover Landing Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Glover Landing Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Glover Landing Condominium in Marblehead, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Glover Landing Condominium?

Prices at Glover Landing Condominium range from $743K to $743K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Glover Landing Condominium?

Units at Glover Landing Condominium range from 1,200 to 1,800 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Glover Landing Condominium?

1 units have sold at Glover Landing Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $743K. The average time on market was 40 days.

What are the HOA fees at Glover Landing Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Glover Landing Condominium $643 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Gas, Water. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.