Gateway-East Condominium

60 Rantoul St, Beverly MA 01915, Revere, MA 01915

2 for sale 1 pending 12 recently sold $375K - $550K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Gateway-East Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Gateway-East Condominium directly.

About Gateway-East Condominium

Gateway-East Condominium is a residential building built in 1988, located at 60 Rantoul St, Beverly MA 01915 in Revere, MA 01915. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 630 to 1,779 square feet , with prices from $335K to $705K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 12 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $467K .

Monthly HOA fees at Gateway-East Condominium range from $328 to $739 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Maintenance Structure .

Year Built 1988
Units Tracked 15
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 61
Monthly HOA $328–$739

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Gateway-East Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 630 - 788 sqft $122K - $375K 1 for sale
1 Bedroom 1 2 890 sqft $354K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 785 - 965 sqft $458K - $705K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 778 - 1,779 sqft $120K - $900K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,262 sqft $550K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,273 - 1,316 sqft $349K - $540K 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Gateway-East Condominium

Average sold price: $467K Average days on market: 61 12 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
50 Rantoul St # 204, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,125 $450K $468K +4% May 19, 2026
10 Franklin # 402, Revere MA 02151 1bd / 1ba 751 $375K $353K -5.9% May 14, 2026
68 Los Angeles St # 205, Newton MA 02458 2bd / 1ba 785 $689K $705K +2.3% May 5, 2026
10 Franklin Ave # 400, Revere MA 02151 2bd / 1ba 965 $466K $471K +1.1% Apr 29, 2026
10 Franklin Ave # 406, Revere MA 02151 2bd / 1ba 965 $465K $458K -1.5% Apr 22, 2026
50 Rantoul St # 509, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,377 $520K $525K +1% Mar 31, 2026
10 Franklin # 403, Revere MA 02151 1bd / 1ba 715 $351K $335K -4.7% Mar 4, 2026
60 Rantoul # 711, Beverly MA 01915 3bd / 3ba 1,273 $530K $540K +1.9% Dec 23, 2025
50 Rantoul St # 502, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 1.5ba 1,479 $500K $530K +6% Jul 9, 2025
50 Rantoul Street # 305, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 850 $448K $448K +0% Apr 29, 2025
50 Rantoul St # 109, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 900 $390K $393K +0.8% Oct 29, 2024
60 Rantoul # 101, Beverly MA 01915 1bd / 1ba 770 $380K $375K -1.3% Aug 7, 2024

Location

60 Rantoul St, Beverly MA 01915, Revere, MA 01915

Frequently Asked Questions About Gateway-East Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Gateway-East Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Gateway-East Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Gateway-East Condominium directly.

How many units are for sale at Gateway-East Condominium?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Gateway-East Condominium in Revere, MA. Prices range from $375K - $550K.

What is the price range at Gateway-East Condominium?

Prices at Gateway-East Condominium range from $335K to $705K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Gateway-East Condominium?

Units at Gateway-East Condominium range from 630 to 1,779 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Gateway-East Condominium?

12 units have sold at Gateway-East Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $467K. The average time on market was 61 days.